REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Club Courses Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 25/02/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 11:20
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G4646R EXTASEA 03:22:58 1.052 03:33:31 1.241 1.066 Paul Buchholz D1 1.0 14:42:58 1
2 G3 GOMEZ 04:43:40 0.852 04:01:41 0.888 0.863 Malcolm Eaton D1 2.0 16:03:40 7
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 04:29:25 0.898 04:01:56 0.935 0.910 Scott Austin D1 3.0 15:49:25 5
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 04:24:55 0.914 04:02:08 0.951 0.926 Kim Clarke D1 4.0 15:44:55 3
5 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 04:48:52 0.872 04:11:54 0.872 0.872 Robert Umhauer D1 5.0 16:08:52 10
6 G328 VALIANT 04:48:17 0.883 04:14:33 0.874 0.880 Gerard O\'Brien D1 6.0 16:08:17 8
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 04:48:37 0.884 04:15:08 0.873 0.880 Jonathan Apted D1 7.0 16:08:37 9
8 G1 SPIRIT 04:51:22 0.880 04:16:24 0.865 0.875 Dale Robertson D1 8.0 16:11:22 12
9 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 04:25:47 0.972 04:18:20 0.948 0.964 Steve Williamson D1 9.0 15:45:47 4
10 G5038 CINQUANTE 04:23:30 1.010 04:26:08 0.956 0.997 Ian Murray D1 10.0 15:43:30 2
11 G477 OCEAN SKINS 04:39:03 0.957 04:27:03 0.903 0.944 Anthony Fowler D1 11.0 15:59:03 6
12 G3501 PHANTOM 04:49:30 0.950 04:35:02 0.870 0.950 Robert Sutherland D1 12.0 16:09:30 11
DNF G5 VIVACITE   0.890       C Roger McLennan D1 16.0    
DNF G445 LOCAL BUOYS   0.888       Trevor Richardson D1 16.0    
DNF G621 JUNO   0.918       Brian Williamson D1 16.0    

Division 2 YV results Start : 11:25
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:43:45 0.808 02:12:19 0.889 0.819 Stirling Parker D2 1.0 14:08:45 1
2 G2002 LEETO 02:43:47 0.870 02:22:30 0.888 0.876 Kevin Bell D2 2.0 14:08:47 2
3 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 03:01:19 0.792 02:23:36 0.803 0.796 John Mackay D2 3.0 14:26:19 4
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 03:13:43 0.743 02:23:56 0.751 0.746 Geoff Baum D2 4.0 14:38:43 7
5 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:50:12 0.855 02:25:31 0.855 0.855 Ian Robottom D2 5.0 14:15:12 3
6 119 KAOS 03:01:36 0.808 02:26:44 0.801 0.806 Casey Slater D2 6.0 14:26:36 5
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 03:08:47 0.779 02:27:04 0.771 0.776 Don Collins D2 7.0 14:33:47 6
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:28:14 0.714 02:28:41 0.699 0.709 Trevor Brown D2 8.0 14:53:14 10
9 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 03:17:07 0.757 02:29:13 0.738 0.751 Peter Stephens D2 9.0 14:42:07 8
10 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 03:27:59 0.749 02:35:47 0.700 0.749 Mike Trickey D2 10.0 14:52:59 9
11 G312 LUCKY LADY 04:16:11 0.636 02:42:56 0.568 0.636 Ray Goodwin D2 11.0 15:41:11 11
12 G224 CHAMPION 04:22:47 0.646 02:49:46 0.554 0.646 Steve Williams D2 12.0 15:47:47 12
DNF AUS710 VITESSE   0.866       Scott Farrimond D2 16.0    
DNF G77 BAD INFLUENCE   0.859       Bakker Wolff D2 16.0    
DSQ G78 URGENCE   0.733       John Stickland D2 16.0    

Issue date: 1/04/2012 at 01:06:36

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.