REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Club Courses Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 4/02/2012
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:01:56 1.000 02:01:56 1.082 1.013 Ian Murray D1 1.0 15:01:56 1
2 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 02:13:06 0.962 02:08:02 0.991 0.972 Steve Williamson D1 2.0 15:13:06 2
3 G621 JUNO 02:25:08 0.887 02:08:44 0.909 0.894 Brian Williamson D1 3.0 15:25:08 3
4 G1 SPIRIT 02:28:29 0.868 02:08:53 0.888 0.875 Dale Robertson D1 4.0 15:28:29 7
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:28:36 0.874 02:09:53 0.888 0.879 Jonathan Apted D1 5.0 15:28:36 8
6 G3 GOMEZ 02:38:19 0.833 02:11:53 0.833 0.833 Malcolm Eaton D1 6.0 15:38:19 9
7 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:27:09 0.904 02:13:01 0.896 0.901 Kim Clarke D1 7.0 15:27:09 4
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:27:42 0.903 02:13:22 0.893 0.900 Scott Austin D1 8.0 15:27:42 5
9 G1501 SMOKE ON THE WATER 02:46:53 0.822 02:17:11 0.790 0.811 Andrew Roche D1 9.0 15:46:53 12
10 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 02:39:24 0.885 02:21:04 0.827 0.885 Robert Umhauer D1 10.0 15:39:24 10
11 G328 VALIANT 02:40:15 0.888 02:22:18 0.823 0.888 Gerard O\'Brien D1 11.0 15:40:15 11
12 G477 OCEAN SKINS 02:28:19 0.970 02:23:52 0.889 0.970 Anthony Fowler D1 12.0 15:28:19 6
13 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 02:55:07 0.900 02:37:36 0.753 0.900 Trevor Richardson D1 13.0 15:55:07 14
14 G3501 PHANTOM 02:49:48 0.950 02:41:19 0.777 0.950 Robert Sutherland D1 14.0 15:49:48 13

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 1218 CATALYST 03:01:55 0.681 02:03:53 0.721 0.690 Shannon Dixon D2 1.0 16:06:55 16
2 G209 MAVERICK 02:49:08 0.733 02:03:58 0.776 0.743 Bill Lodge D2 2.0 15:54:08 10
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:55:13 0.714 02:05:06 0.749 0.724 Trevor Brown D2 3.0 16:00:13 14
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:48:30 0.751 02:06:33 0.779 0.760 Mike Trickey D2 4.0 15:53:30 9
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:52:23 0.751 02:09:28 0.761 0.754 Geoff Baum D2 5.0 15:57:23 12
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:33:37 0.843 02:09:30 0.854 0.847 Ian Robottom D2 6.0 15:38:37 1
7 G78 URGENCE 02:57:34 0.735 02:10:31 0.739 0.736 John Stickland D2 7.0 16:02:34 15
8 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:48:27 0.779 02:11:13 0.779 0.779 Don Collins D2 8.0 15:53:27 8
9 823 BARADINE 03:06:44 0.704 02:11:28 0.703 0.704 Mick Pedri D2 9.0 16:11:44 17
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 02:48:10 0.789 02:12:41 0.780 0.786 Stirling Parker D2 10.0 15:53:10 7
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:34:46 0.860 02:13:06 0.848 0.856 Bakker Wolff D2 11.0 15:39:46 3
12 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:43:57 0.812 02:13:08 0.800 0.808 John Mackay D2 12.0 15:48:57 4
13 G2002 LEETO 02:34:20 0.863 02:13:11 0.850 0.859 Kevin Bell D2 13.0 15:39:20 2
14 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 02:54:15 0.770 02:14:10 0.753 0.764 Peter Stephens D2 14.0 15:59:15 13
15 G126 REVERIE 02:44:34 0.835 02:17:25 0.797 0.824 Reverie Syndicate D2 15.0 15:49:34 5
16 119 KAOS 02:50:12 0.818 02:19:13 0.771 0.807 Casey Slater D2 16.0 15:55:12 11
17 AUS710 VITESSE 02:46:14 0.869 02:24:27 0.789 0.869 Scott Farrimond D2 17.0 15:51:14 6
DNF G312 LUCKY LADY   0.626       Ray Goodwin D2 19.0    

Issue date: 1/04/2012 at 01:04:53

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.