REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Club Courses Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 19-Nov-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G3 GOMEZ 02:57:40 0.826 02:26:45 0.861 0.837 Malcolm Eaton D1 1.0 13:57:40 10  
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:44:30 0.901 02:28:13 0.930 0.911 Scott Austin D1 2.0 13:44:30 2  
3 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:45:30 0.900 02:28:57 0.925 0.908 Kim Clarke D1 3.0 13:45:30 3  
4 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 02:37:00 0.959 02:30:34 0.975 0.964 Steve Williamson D1 4.0 13:37:00 1  
5 G1 SPIRIT 02:55:00 0.873 02:32:46 0.875 0.874 Dale Robertson D1 5.0 13:55:00 8  
6 G621 JUNO 02:48:00 0.911 02:33:03 0.911 0.911 Brian Williamson D1 6.0 13:48:00 4  
7 G328 VALIANT 02:54:00 0.882 02:33:28 0.880 0.881 Gerard O\'Brien D1 7.0 13:54:00 7  
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:55:50 0.875 02:33:51 0.870 0.873 Jonathan Apted D1 8.0 13:55:50 9  
9 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 02:55:00 0.905 02:38:22 0.875 0.895 Robert Umhauer D1 9.0 13:55:00 8  
10 G5 VIVACITE 02:54:00 0.915 02:39:13 0.880 0.903 Roger McLennan D1 10.0 13:54:00 7  
11 G16 BUNDABERG 02:53:56 0.940 02:43:30 0.880 0.940 John Kint D1 11.0 13:53:56 6  
12 G022 OCEAN SKINS 02:49:30 0.973 02:44:55 0.903 0.973 Anthony Fowler D1 12.0 13:49:30 5  
13 G445 LOCAL BUOYS 03:00:00 0.920 02:45:36 0.850 0.920 Trevor Richardson D1 13.0 14:00:00 11  

Division 2 YV results Start : 11:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd Vis
1 G312 LUCKY LADY 03:36:20 0.611 02:12:11 0.667 0.619 Ray Goodwin D2 1.0 14:36:20 19  
2 G224 CHAMPION 03:28:45 0.638 02:13:11 0.691 0.647 Steve Williams D2 2.0 14:28:45 18  
3 1218 CATALYST 03:24:20 0.672 02:17:19 0.706 0.681 Shannon Dixon D2 3.0 14:24:20 16  
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:15:30 0.726 02:21:56 0.738 0.730 Trevor Brown D2 4.0 14:15:30 14  
5 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 03:09:30 0.752 02:22:30 0.761 0.755 Mike Trickey D2 5.0 14:09:30 10  
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 03:10:50 0.749 02:22:56 0.756 0.751 Geoff Baum D2 6.0 14:10:50 11  
7 G209 MAVERICK 03:14:28 0.737 02:23:19 0.742 0.739 Bill Lodge D2 7.0 14:14:28 13  
8 G78 URGENCE 03:14:10 0.743 02:24:16 0.743 0.743 John Stickland D2 8.0 14:14:10 12  
9 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 03:02:58 0.789 02:24:22 0.788 0.789 Don Collins D2 9.0 14:02:58 7  
10 G122 BANSHEE 03:26:44 0.703 02:25:20   0.703 Eddie Becker D2   14:26:44 17 Yes
11 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 03:02:00 0.807 02:26:52 0.793 0.802 Stirling Parker D2 10.0 14:02:00 6  
12 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 03:03:10 0.803 02:27:05 0.788 0.798 John Mackay D2 11.0 14:03:10 8  
13 AUS710 VITESSE 02:53:26 0.863 02:29:40 0.832 0.853 Scott Farrimond D2 12.0 13:53:26 1  
14 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 03:16:25 0.763 02:29:52 0.734 0.753 Peter Stephens D2 13.0 14:16:25 15  
15 119 KAOS 03:01:00 0.829 02:30:03 0.797 0.818 Casey Slater D2 14.0 14:01:00 5  
16 G2002 LEETO 02:56:00 0.857 02:30:50 0.820 0.846 Kevin Bell D2 15.0 13:56:00 2  
17 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:57:40 0.874 02:35:17 0.812 0.874 Bakker Wolff D2 16.0 13:57:40 3  
18 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 03:00:50 0.861 02:35:42 0.798 0.861 Ian Robottom D2 17.0 14:00:50 4  
19 G126 REVERIE 03:06:00 0.846 02:37:21 0.776 0.846 Reverie Syndicate D2 18.0 14:06:00 9  

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 20:09:29

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.