REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Club Courses Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 22-Oct-11
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS7151 OPTIMUM 02:03:34 0.946 01:56:54 0.992 0.959 Steve Williamson D1 1.0 15:03:34 3
2 G621 JUNO 02:13:52 0.887 01:58:44 0.916 0.897 Brian Williamson D1 2.0 15:13:52 5
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:02:01 0.978 01:59:20 1.005 0.987 Ian Murray D1 3.0 15:02:01 1
4 G1 SPIRIT 02:19:34 0.870 02:01:25 0.878 0.873 Dale Robertson D1 4.0 15:19:34 8
5 G3 GOMEZ 02:27:51 0.822 02:01:32 0.829 0.824 Malcolm Eaton D1 5.0 15:27:51 10
6 G5 VIVACITE 02:18:21 0.886 02:02:35 0.886 0.886 Roger McLennan D1 6.0 15:18:21 7
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:13:42 0.917 02:02:36 0.917 0.917 Scott Austin D1 7.0 15:13:42 4
8 G108 MONKEY BUSINESS 02:15:02 0.940 02:06:56 0.908 0.929 Cam Rae D1 8.0 15:15:02 6
9 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:20:53 0.903 02:07:13 0.870 0.892 Kim Clarke D1 9.0 15:20:53 9
10 G4646R EXTASEA 02:02:55 1.050 02:09:04 0.997 1.036 Paul Buchholz D1 10.0 15:02:55 2
11 G328 VALIANT 02:32:49 0.882 02:14:47 0.802 0.882 Gerard O\'Brien D1 11.0 15:32:49 11
12 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:35:20 0.872 02:15:27 0.789 0.872 Jonathan Apted D1 12.0 15:35:20 13
13 G3501 PHANTOM 02:34:32 0.950 02:26:48 0.793 0.950 Robert Sutherland D1 13.0 15:34:32 12
14 G4222 SWEET CHARIOT 03:00:22 0.905 02:43:14 0.680 0.905 Robert Umhauer D1 14.0 16:00:22 14
DNF G445 LOCAL BUOYS   0.920       Trevor Richardson D1 16.0    

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:05
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd
1 AUS710 VITESSE 02:18:58 0.836 01:56:11 1.004 0.847 Scott Farrimond D2 1.0 15:23:58 1
2 G78 URGENCE 02:58:34 0.733 02:10:53 0.781 0.743 John Stickland D2 2.0 16:03:34 9
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 02:34:38 0.863 02:13:27 0.902 0.875 Ian Robottom D2 3.0 15:39:38 2
4 G5906 GENTLEMENS' RELISH 02:47:51 0.804 02:14:57 0.831 0.813 John Mackay D2 4.0 15:52:51 4
5 G2002 LEETO 02:42:26 0.836 02:15:48 0.859 0.844 Kevin Bell D2 5.0 15:47:26 3
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 03:04:06 0.758 02:19:33 0.758 0.758 Mike Trickey D2 6.0 16:09:06 10
7 G80 REDSTICK REVOLUTION 03:08:26 0.744 02:20:12 0.741 0.743 Peter Stephens D2 7.0 16:13:26 12
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:13:35 0.728 02:20:56 0.721 0.726 Trevor Brown D2 8.0 16:18:35 14
9 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:56:22 0.802 02:21:27 0.791 0.798 Don Collins D2 9.0 16:01:22 7
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 03:11:31 0.750 02:23:38 0.729 0.743 Geoff Baum D2 10.0 16:16:31 13
11 8118 CITY LIMITS 02:53:58 0.829 02:24:13 0.802 0.820 Richard Ince D2 11.0 15:58:58 5
12 G126 REVERIE 02:54:27 0.829 02:24:37 0.800 0.819 Reverie Syndicate D2 12.0 15:59:27 6
13 119 KAOS 03:06:16 0.813 02:31:26 0.749 0.813 Casey Slater D2 13.0 16:11:16 11
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:56:36 0.862 02:32:14 0.790 0.862 Bakker Wolff D2 14.0 16:01:36 8
DNF G224 CHAMPION   0.643       Steve Williams D2 17.0    
DNF G312 LUCKY LADY   0.614       Ray Goodwin D2 17.0    

Issue date: 08-Jan-12 at 20:10:13

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.