REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 3/5/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G4100 MOCEAN 01:31:57 0.883 01:21:12 0.916 0.894 Jarrod Wallis D1 1.0 16:21:57 2  
2 G621 JUNO 01:41:47 0.821 01:23:34 0.827 0.823 Brian Williamson D1 2.0 16:31:47 6  
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:42:10 0.821 01:23:53 0.824 0.822 Darren Pickering D1 3.0 16:32:10 7  
4 G4646R EXTASEA 01:24:52 0.992 01:24:11 0.992 0.992 Paul Buchholz D1 4.0 16:14:52 1  
5 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:39:10 0.849 01:24:12 0.849 0.849 The Mudsharks D1 5.0 16:29:10 3  
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:47:27 0.797 01:25:38 0.784 0.793 Dale Robertson D1 6.0 16:37:27 9  
7 G5 VIVACITE 01:41:05 0.853 01:26:13 0.833 0.846 Roger McLennan D1 7.0 16:31:05 4  
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:48:42 0.798 01:26:45 0.775 0.790 Jonathan Apted D1 8.0 16:38:42 10  
9 G328 VALIANT 01:49:56 0.801 01:28:03 0.766 0.790 Gerard O Brien D1 9.0 16:39:56 11  
10 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:41:36 0.893 01:30:44 0.829 0.896 Iain Murray D1 10.0 16:31:36 5  
11 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:44:21 0.875 01:31:18 0.807 0.846 Tony McKenzie D1 11.0 16:34:21 8  
DNF G3 GOMEZ   0.804       Malcolm Eaton D1 13.0     DNF

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:16:05 0.720 54:47 0.766 0.730 Paul Smedley D2 1.0 16:16:05 6  
2 G78 URGENCE 01:20:26 0.695 55:54 0.725 0.704 John Stickland D2 2.0 16:20:26 8  
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:16:17 0.752 57:22 0.764 0.756 David Collins D2 3.0 16:16:17 7  
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:22:52 0.701 58:05 0.704 0.702 Mike Trickey D2 4.0 16:22:52 11  
5 AUS710 VITESSE 01:15:01 0.777 58:17 0.777 0.777 David Farrimond D2 5.0 16:15:01 5  
6 G2002 LEETO 01:13:15 0.796 58:18 0.796 0.796 Kevin Bell D2 6.0 16:13:15 3  
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:13:19 0.800 58:39 0.795 0.798 Ian Robottom D2 7.0 16:13:19 4  
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:26:05 0.683 58:48 0.677 0.681 Trevor Brown D2 8.0 16:26:05 13  
9 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:12:34 0.814 59:04 0.803 0.810 John Backwell D2 9.0 16:12:34 1  
10 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:24:11 0.705 59:21 0.693 0.701 John Mackay D2 10.0 16:24:11 12  
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:12:48 0.819 59:37 0.801 0.813 Bakker Wolff D2 11.0 16:12:48 2  
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:26:06 0.710 01:01:08 0.677 0.701 Geoff Baum D2 12.0 16:26:06 14  
13 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:22:17 0.753 01:01:58 0.709 0.743 Stirling Parker D2 13.0 16:22:17 10  
14 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:20:45 0.795 01:04:12 0.722 0.802 John Sykes D2 14.0 16:20:45 9  

Issue date: 3/30/2011 at 3:25:54 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.