REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 3/5/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:21:24 0.861 01:10:05 0.880 0.846 Tony McKenzie D1 1.0 14:21:24 4  
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:19:04 0.887 01:10:08 0.906 0.896 Iain Murray D1 2.0 14:19:04 2  
3 G4646R EXTASEA 01:11:18 0.985 01:10:14 1.005 0.984 Paul Buchholz D1 3.0 14:11:18 1  
4 G4100 MOCEAN 01:20:39 0.880 01:10:58 0.888 0.906 Jarrod Wallis D1 4.0 14:20:39 3  
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:29:46 0.798 01:11:38 0.798 0.815 Jonathan Apted D1 5.0 14:29:46 9  
6 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:28:00 0.824 01:12:31 0.814 0.828 Darren Pickering D1 6.0 14:28:00 7  
7 G328 VALIANT 01:30:16 0.805 01:12:40 0.794 0.809 Gerard O Brien D1 7.0 14:30:16 10  
8 G1 SPIRIT 01:31:21 0.803 01:13:21 0.784 0.825 Dale Robertson D1 8.5 14:31:21 11  
8 G621 JUNO 01:28:42 0.827 01:13:21 0.808 0.815 Brian Williamson D1 8.5 14:28:42 8  
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:27:17 0.860 01:15:04 0.821 0.849 The Mudsharks D1 10.0 14:27:17 5  
11 G5 VIVACITE 01:27:32 0.865 01:15:43 0.818   Roger McLennan D1 11.0 14:27:32 6  
12 G3 GOMEZ 01:37:07 0.804 01:18:05 0.738   Malcolm Eaton D1 12.0 14:37:07 12  

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G78 URGENCE 01:04:01 0.686 43:55 0.730 0.691 John Stickland D2 1.0 14:14:01 8  
2 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 55:39 0.803 44:41 0.840 0.817 John Backwell D2 2.0 14:05:39 1  
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 57:39 0.795 45:50 0.811 0.801 Ian Robottom D2 3.0 14:07:39 3  
4 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 56:24 0.814 45:55 0.829 0.813 Bakker Wolff D2 4.0 14:06:24 2  
5 G2002 LEETO 58:05 0.791 45:57 0.805 0.780 Kevin Bell D2 5.0 14:08:05 4  
6 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:01:39 0.749 46:11 0.758 0.728 David Collins D2 6.0 14:11:39 6  
7 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:06:19 0.705 46:45 0.705 0.700 John Mackay D2 7.0 14:16:19 10  
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:07:37 0.706 47:44 0.691 0.750 Mike Trickey D2 8.0 14:17:37 11  
9 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:05:59 0.726 47:54 0.709 0.698 Paul Smedley D2 9.0 14:15:59 9  
10 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 59:58 0.802 48:06 0.780 0.802 John Sykes D2 10.0 14:09:58 5  
11 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:10:03 0.691 48:24 0.667 0.665 Trevor Brown D2 11.0 14:20:03 13  
12 AUS710 VITESSE 01:01:49 0.788 48:43 0.756 0.738 David Farrimond D2 12.0 14:11:49 7  
13 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:08:21 0.753 51:28 0.684 0.764 Stirling Parker D2 13.0 14:18:21 12  
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:15:50 0.710 53:50 0.616 0.690 Geoff Baum D2 14.0 14:25:50 14  
15 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:19:34 0.690 54:54 0.588 0.685 Jack Engwerda D2 15.0 14:29:34 15  

Issue date: 3/30/2011 at 3:25:07 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.