REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Windward Leeward Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 2/12/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G621 JUNO 01:26:52 0.822 01:11:24 0.833 0.815 Brian Williamson D1 1.0 14:26:52 4  
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:27:16 0.826 01:12:05 0.829 0.828 Darren Pickering D1 2.0 14:27:16 5  
3 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:24:35 0.854 01:12:14 0.855 0.846 Tony McKenzie D1 3.0 14:24:35 2  
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:26:26 0.837 01:12:21 0.837 0.849 The Mudsharks D1 4.5 14:26:26 3  
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:29:46 0.806 01:12:21 0.806 0.815 Jonathan Apted D1 4.5 14:29:46 6  
6 G4100 MOCEAN 01:23:30 0.900 01:15:09 0.866 0.906 Jarrod Wallis D1 6.0 14:23:30 1  
7 G328 VALIANT 01:33:23 0.811 01:15:44 0.775 0.809 Gerard O Brien D1 7.0 14:33:23 9  
8 G154 PEREGRINE 01:29:57 0.844 01:15:55 0.804 0.857 Barry Walker D1 8.0 14:29:57 7  
9 G1 SPIRIT 01:33:27 0.816 01:16:15 0.774 0.825 Dale Robertson D1 9.0 14:33:27 10  
10 G5 VIVACITE 01:30:59 0.880 01:20:04 0.795   Roger McLennan D1 10.0 14:30:59 8  
11 G3 VICSAIL GEELONG 01:39:34 0.814 01:21:03 0.727   Malcolm Eaton D1 11.0 14:39:34 11  

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 AUS710 VITESSE 01:02:16 0.778 48:27 0.838 0.738 David Farrimond D2 1.0 14:12:16 1  
2 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:06:43 0.748 49:54 0.782 0.728 David Collins D2 2.0 14:16:43 8  
3 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:03:12 0.805 50:53 0.825 0.793 Brian Marshman D2 3.0 14:13:12 3  
4 G6 BLUE EAGLE 01:11:59 0.709 51:02 0.725 0.705 Tom Woodlock D2 4.0 14:21:59 10  
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:02:34 0.817 51:07 0.834 0.813 Bakker Wolff D2 5.0 14:12:34 2  
6 G2002 LEETO 01:06:13 0.776 51:23 0.788 0.780 Kevin Bell D2 6.0 14:16:13 7  
7 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:04:30 0.804 51:52 0.809 0.802 John Sykes D2 7.0 14:14:30 4  
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:15:42 0.689 52:09 0.689 0.665 Trevor Brown D2 8.0 14:25:42 14  
9 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:12:57 0.715 52:10 0.715 0.698 Paul Smedley D2 9.0 14:22:57 12  
10 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:15:20 0.698 52:35 0.692 0.700 John Mackay D2 10.0 14:25:20 13  
11 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:05:26 0.811 53:04 0.797 0.801 Ian Robottom D2 11.0 14:15:26 5  
12 G126 REVERIE 01:08:18 0.778 53:08 0.764 0.771 Revirie Synd D2 12.0 14:18:18 9  
13 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:05:55 0.810 53:24 0.791 0.817 John Backwell D2 13.0 14:15:55 6  
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:16:24 0.714 54:33 0.683 0.690 Geoff Baum D2 14.0 14:26:24 15  
15 G224 CHAMPION 01:35:14 0.595 56:40 0.548 0.598 Steve Williams D2 15.0 14:45:14 20  
16 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:12:53 0.780 56:51 0.716 0.805 John Garner D2 16.0 14:22:53 11  
17 G276 BILLYCART 01:21:40 0.700 57:10 0.639   Jock Forbes D2 17.0 14:31:40 17  
18 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:21:11 0.716 58:08 0.643 0.750 Mike Trickey D2 18.0 14:31:11 16  
19 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:24:52 0.699 59:19 0.615 0.685 Jack Engwerda D2 19.0 14:34:52 18  
20 G78 URGENCE 01:30:07 0.682 01:01:28 0.579 0.691 John Stickland D2 20.0 14:40:07 19  

Issue date: 3/30/2011 at 3:21:07 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.