REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 3/23/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.914 Bakker Wolff 19:17:58 01:08:58
2 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.888 Russell Gray 19:18:03 01:11:03
3 G411 SUELAN 0.883 Stuart Pyers 19:18:59 01:11:59
4 G1 SPIRIT 0.929 Dale Robertson 19:19:14 01:09:14
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.987 Iain Murray 19:19:19 01:05:19
6 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.824 Tom Woodlock 19:19:51 01:17:51
7 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.933 Brian Marshman 19:20:13 01:09:13
8 G2002 LEETO 0.902 Kevin Bell 19:20:28 01:12:28
9 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.862 Brendon Lee 19:20:42 01:15:42
10 G328 VALIANT 0.960 Gerard O'Brien 19:20:59 01:07:59
11 G4100 MOCEAN 1.032 Jarrod Wallis 19:21:17 01:04:17
12 G55 FREELOADER 0.904 Ian Begley 19:21:24 01:12:24
13 G351 INSPIRATION 0.855 Peter Cameron 19:21:34 01:16:34
14 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.871 Richard Ince 19:21:39 01:15:39
15 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.910 Darren Pickering 19:21:46 01:12:46
16 G3 GOMEZ 0.887 Malcolm Eaton 19:22:19 01:15:19
17 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.901 Ian Robottom 19:22:59 01:14:59
18 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.868 Terry Reichl 19:23:48 01:17:48
19 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 0.962 Tony McKenzie 19:23:52 01:10:52
20 G4646R EXTASEA 1.105 Paul Buchholz 19:25:24 01:04:24
21 G515 SAVANT 1.020 Francis Swain 19:29:35 01:13:35
DNF G260 ELEGANCE 0.870 Adam Cartwright    

Division 2 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.699 Fabrizio Tassalim 19:09:18 58:18
2 G70 KARMADAZE 0.685 Bryan Horniblow 19:11:25 01:01:25
3 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.785 Ray Orr 19:12:51 54:51
4 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.793 Geoff Baum 19:15:07 56:07
5 G224 CHAMPION 0.628 Steve Williams 19:15:31 01:11:31
6 G92 PANACHE 0.778 Daryl Speakman 19:16:10 58:10
7 1218 CATALYST 0.715 Shannon Dixon 19:16:16 01:03:16
8 G325 FRENCH KISS 0.723 Greg Donald 19:16:22 01:03:22
9 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.735 Fraser Rudland 19:16:41 01:02:41
10 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.623 Ray Goodwin 19:17:25 01:14:25
11 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.796 Trevor Brown 19:18:00 59:00
12 G122 BANSHEE 0.730 Eddie Becker 19:18:23 01:04:23
13 G1256 TIME OUT 0.728 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:18:25 01:04:25
14 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.717 Damien Charlton 19:18:31 01:05:31
15 G239 TARA 0.716 Graeme Walker 19:18:49 01:05:49
16 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.768 Mike Trickey 19:18:52 01:01:52
17 823 BARADINE 0.735 Mick Pedri 19:19:23 01:05:23
18 G276 BILLYCART 0.789 Jock Forbes 19:19:32 01:00:32
19 G1665 MIZAN 0.738 Christopher McLean 19:19:35 01:04:35
20 G785 SITARA 0.628 Rob Richardson 19:20:21 01:16:21
21 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.801 Paul Smedley 19:21:12 01:02:12
22 G8 EXILE 0.750 Leo Gold 19:33:14 01:17:14
DNF 296 INCH BY INCH 0.630 Peter Zwagerman    

Issue date: 3/23/2011 at 10:06:51 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.