REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 2/03/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PURHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G411 SUELAN 0.843 Stuart Pyers 19:15:54 01:12:04
2 G98 LADY BAY 0.805 David Radbourn 19:16:08 01:15:40
3 G4646R EXTASEA 1.121 Paul Buchholz 19:17:35 56:06
4 G328 VALIANT 0.918 Gerard O'Brien 19:18:03 01:08:25
5 G3 GOMEZ 0.883 Malcolm Eaton 19:18:21 01:11:18
6 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.856 Brendon Lee 19:18:44 01:13:50
7 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.915 Darren Pickering 19:18:54 01:09:28
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.902 Jonathan Apted 19:19:24 01:10:55
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.963 Iain Murray 19:19:41 01:06:59
10 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.830 Tom Woodlock 19:20:14 01:17:31
11 G4100 MOCEAN 1.063 Jarrod Wallis 19:20:15 01:01:42
12 G621 JUNO 0.947 Brian Williamson 19:20:57 01:09:18
13 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.905 Russell Gray 19:21:04 01:12:22
14 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.913 Ian Robottom 19:21:09 01:11:52
15 G707 CHIP 0.836 Gary Sheard 19:21:14 01:18:00
16 G55 FREELOADER 0.915 Ian Begley 19:21:16 01:11:50
17 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.919 Bakker Wolff 19:21:24 01:11:41
18 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.929 Brian Marshman 19:21:44 01:11:19
19 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.841 Tony Hobba 19:21:59 01:18:20
20 G2002 LEETO 0.925 Kevin Bell 19:22:28 01:12:20
21 G1 SPIRIT 0.944 Dale Robertson 19:23:07 01:11:41
22 G351 INSPIRATION 0.830 Peter Cameron 19:24:52 01:22:09
23 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.883 Richard Ince 19:26:53 01:19:50

Division 2 PURHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G74 KURANA 0.570 Rex Prosser 19:00:39 01:00:39
2 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.683 Fabrizio Tassalim 19:01:05 48:40
3 G239 TARA 0.657 Graeme Walker 19:01:29 51:33
4 G70 KARMADAZE 0.643 Bryan Horniblow 19:01:58 53:27
5 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.759 Ray Orr 19:02:17 43:36
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.756 Geoff Baum 19:02:52 44:25
7 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.752 Mike Trickey 19:02:54 44:45
8 G63 MARAID 0.716 Peter Gillett 19:03:17 47:59
9 1218 CATALYST 0.706 Shannon Dixon 19:04:03 49:36
10 G325 FRENCH KISS 0.718 Greg Donald 19:04:10 48:42
11 823 BARADINE 0.733 Mick Pedri 19:04:25 47:44
12 G1256 TIME OUT 0.711 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:04:29 49:37
13 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.707 Harry Farnell 19:04:36 50:04
14 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.786 Trevor Brown 19:04:39 44:02
15 G224 CHAMPION 0.655 Steve Williams 19:04:53 55:09
16 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.739 Fraser Rudland 19:04:57 47:48
17 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.727 Damien Charlton 19:05:14 49:02
18 G785 SITARA 0.640 Rob Richardson 19:05:50 57:38
19 G681 NEREUS 0.645 Julian Fox 19:05:51 57:08
20 G92 PANACHE 0.771 Daryl Speakman 19:05:55 46:22
21 G276 BILLYCART 0.814 Jock Forbes 19:07:23 44:54
22 G5096 WIND CHARMER 0.710 Adam Cartwright 19:07:44 52:57
23 G122 BANSHEE 0.737 Eddie Becker 19:07:52 50:52
24 G1665 MIZAN 0.767 Christopher McLean 19:08:51 49:35
25 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.635 Ray Goodwin 19:08:55 01:01:14
26 G505 ALCYON 0.644 David Pollitt 19:09:03 01:00:26
27 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.818 Paul Smedley 19:09:33 46:49
28 G8 EXILE 0.750 Leo Gold 19:12:26 54:26
29 296 INCH BY INCH 0.750 Peter Zwagerman 19:24:25 01:06:25

Issue date: 2/03/2011 at 19:30:32

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.