REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 23/02/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G55 FREELOADER 0.874 Ian Begley 19:20:11 01:14:26
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.882 Ian Robottom 19:21:50 01:15:27
3 G2002 LEETO 0.903 Kevin Bell 19:21:57 01:13:59
4 G328 VALIANT 0.908 Gerard O'Brien 19:22:27 01:14:06
5 G351 INSPIRATION 0.818 Peter Cameron 19:22:37 01:21:36
6 G3 GOMEZ 0.875 Malcolm Eaton 19:23:15 01:17:25
7 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.851 Brendon Lee 19:24:13 01:20:20
8 G4646R EXTASEA 1.130 Paul Buchholz 19:24:27 01:03:01
9 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.929 Brian Marshman 19:24:37 01:14:46
10 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.826 Tom Woodlock 19:24:44 01:23:00
11 G1 SPIRIT 0.946 Dale Robertson 19:24:56 01:13:55
12 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.902 Jonathan Apted 19:24:59 01:17:05
13 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.906 Russell Gray 19:25:09 01:16:57
14 G411 SUELAN 0.843 Stuart Pyers 19:25:43 01:22:31
15 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.886 Richard Ince 19:25:55 01:19:14
16 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 0.958 Tony McKenzie 19:26:06 01:14:17
17 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.971 Iain Murray 19:26:13 01:13:33
18 G98 LADY BAY 0.807 David Radbourn 19:26:45 01:26:45
19 G621 JUNO 0.960 Brian Williamson 19:27:23 01:15:26
20 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.855 Terry Reichl 19:27:37 01:23:24
21 G4100 MOCEAN 1.081 Jarrod Wallis 19:27:58 01:08:57
22 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.929 Darren Pickering 19:28:22 01:18:31
23 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.853 Tony Hobba 19:29:20 01:25:17
24 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.935 Bakker Wolff 19:31:20 01:21:04
25 G3902 MIRAGE 0.814 Fergus McPherson 19:33:20 01:32:41

Division 2 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G122 BANSHEE 0.704 Eddie Becker 19:18:01 01:02:47
2 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.701 Damien Charlton 19:19:34 01:04:35
3 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.689 Harry Farnell 19:20:03 01:06:07
4 G74 KURANA 0.561 Rex Prosser 19:20:48 01:20:48
5 G92 PANACHE 0.764 Daryl Speakman 19:21:39 01:01:43
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.781 Trevor Brown 19:22:04 01:00:56
7 G79 SEABREEZE 0.692 Geoff Newman 19:22:08 01:07:56
8 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.759 Ray Orr 19:23:20 01:03:46
9 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.752 Mike Trickey 19:23:26 01:04:23
10 G241 TIERCEL 0.711 Darryl Morrison 19:23:30 01:07:41
11 823 BARADINE 0.734 Mick Pedri 19:24:01 01:06:20
12 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.682 Fabrizio Tassalim 19:24:04 01:10:46
13 G70 KARMADAZE 0.643 Bryan Horniblow 19:24:49 01:15:15
14 G239 TARA 0.659 Graeme Walker 19:25:20 01:14:11
15 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.832 Paul Smedley 19:25:51 01:01:25
16 G63 MARAID 0.724 Peter Gillett 19:25:59 01:09:06
17 G224 CHAMPION 0.659 Steve Williams 19:26:00 01:14:51
18 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.751 Fraser Rudland 19:26:35 01:07:37
19 G325 FRENCH KISS 0.730 Greg Donald 19:27:07 01:09:45
20 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.769 Geoff Baum 19:27:51 01:07:34
21 1218 CATALYST 0.718 Shannon Dixon 19:28:36 01:12:12
22 G5096 WIND CHARMER 0.710 Adam Cartwright 19:34:10 01:18:26
23 G1665 MIZAN 0.767 Christopher McLean 19:36:12 01:16:03
24 G505 ALCYON 0.644 David Pollitt 19:36:25 01:26:45
25 G785 SITARA 0.710 Rob Richardson 19:38:42 01:22:58
26 296 INCH BY INCH 0.750 Peter Zwagerman 19:49:42 01:30:48

Issue date: 23/02/2011 at 19:50:25

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.