REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 16/02/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G1 SPIRIT 0.903 Dale Robertson 19:40:48 01:33:48
2 G4100 MOCEAN 1.049 Jarrod Wallis 19:40:55 01:23:55
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.905 Darren Pickering 19:41:31 01:33:31
4 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 0.943 Tony McKenzie 19:41:52 01:31:52
5 G4646R EXTASEA 1.135 Paul Buchholz 19:42:06 01:21:06
6 G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.891 Russell Gray 19:42:10 01:36:10
7 G621 JUNO 0.952 Brian Williamson 19:44:11 01:33:11
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 0.975 Iain Murray 19:46:15 01:34:15
9 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.843 Terry Reichl 19:46:19 01:43:19
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.900 Jonathan Apted 19:47:16 01:40:16
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.938 Bakker Wolff 19:47:53 01:37:53
12 G55 FREELOADER 0.872 Ian Begley 19:48:30 01:43:30
13 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.876 John Garner 19:48:40 01:43:40
14 G351 INSPIRATION 0.815 Peter Cameron 19:50:14 01:50:14
15 G328 VALIANT 0.918 Gerard O'Brien 19:51:10 01:42:10
16 G411 SUELAN 0.852 Stuart Pyers 19:52:54 01:49:54
17 8118 CITY LIMITS 0.900 Richard Ince 19:53:00 01:46:00
18 G3 VICSAIL GEELONG 0.890 Malcolm Eaton 19:53:20 01:47:20
19 G2002 LEETO 0.918 Kevin Bell 19:53:53 01:44:53
20 G16 BUNDABERG 0.985 John Kint 19:55:26 01:42:26
21 G98 LADY BAY 0.820 David Radbourn 19:57:23 01:56:23
22 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 0.897 Ian Robottom 19:58:37 01:51:37
23 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.865 Brendon Lee 19:58:49 01:54:49
24 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.826 Tom Woodlock 20:04:41 02:03:41
25 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.853 Tony Hobba 20:11:13 02:08:13

Division 2 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G1665 MIZAN 0.702 Christopher McLean 19:25:12 01:10:12
2 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.772 Paul Smedley 19:25:25 01:04:25
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.761 Trevor Brown 19:28:00 01:08:00
4 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.739 Fraser Rudland 19:28:22 01:10:22
5 823 BARADINE 0.722 Mick Pedri 19:28:33 01:11:33
6 G325 FRENCH KISS 0.718 Greg Donald 19:30:47 01:14:47
7 G122 BANSHEE 0.692 Eddie Becker 19:30:52 01:16:52
8 1218 CATALYST 0.706 Shannon Dixon 19:30:59 01:15:59
9 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.767 Geoff Baum 19:35:19 01:15:19
10 G92 PANACHE 0.769 Daryl Speakman 19:37:04 01:17:04
11 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.678 Fabrizio Tassalim 19:37:22 01:24:22
12 G1256 TIME OUT 0.711 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:37:49 01:21:49
13 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.688 Harry Farnell 19:38:03 01:24:03
14 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.759 Mike Trickey 19:38:56 01:18:56
15 G241 TIERCEL 0.719 Darryl Morrison 19:39:32 01:23:32
16 G276 BILLYCART 0.817 Jock Forbes 19:40:08 01:16:08
17 G63 MARAID 0.735 Peter Gillett 19:40:46 01:22:46
18 G70 KARMADAZE 0.649 Bryan Horniblow 19:42:07 01:32:07
19 G79 SEABREEZE 0.704 Geoff Newman 19:42:19 01:27:19
20 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.772 Ray Orr 19:44:35 01:23:35
21 G239 TARA 0.670 Graeme Walker 19:44:56 01:32:56
22 G224 CHAMPION 0.670 Steve Williams 19:45:48 01:33:48
23 G681 NEREUS 0.671 Julian Fox 19:47:03 01:35:03
24 G5096 WIND CHARMER 0.710 Adam Cartwright 19:48:15 01:32:15
25 G505 ALCYON 0.644 David Pollitt 19:56:14 01:46:14
26 G785 SITARA 0.710 Rob Richardson 20:04:50 01:48:50

Issue date: 16/02/2011 at 20:15:07

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.