REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 9/02/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G4646R EXTASEA 1.086 Paul Buchholz 19:26:29 01:07:17
2 G60 THE BOOKIE 0.845 John Garner 19:27:35 01:24:18
3 G4100 MOCEAN 1.029 Jarrod Wallis 19:28:23 01:12:17
4 G6 BLUE EAGLE 0.812 Tom Woodlock 19:28:50 01:28:28
5 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 0.830 Stirling Parker 19:29:53 01:27:54
6 G411 SUELAN 0.840 Stuart Pyers 19:30:10 01:27:19
7 G98 LADY BAY 0.808 David Radbourn 19:30:24 01:30:24
8 G2002 LEETO 0.912 Kevin Bell 19:30:35 01:22:02
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 0.938 Bakker Wolff 19:31:53 01:21:29
10 G1 SPIRIT 0.903 Dale Robertson 19:32:24 01:24:31
11 G55 FREELOADER 0.871 Ian Begley 19:32:54 01:27:29
12 G328 VALIANT 0.922 Gerard O'Brien 19:33:15 01:23:59
13 G99 HAPPY HOUR 0.866 Brendon Lee 19:33:23 01:28:22
14 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 0.950 Tony McKenzie 19:33:27 01:22:14
15 G37 SNOWBIRD 0.843 Terry Reichl 19:33:42 01:30:35
16 G621 JUNO 0.963 Brian Williamson 19:34:05 01:22:01
17 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 0.912 Darren Pickering 19:34:08 01:25:35
18 G421 OCEAN SKINS 0.990 Tony Fowler 19:34:14 01:20:27
19 G3 VICSAIL GEELONG 0.898 Malcolm Eaton 19:34:45 01:27:14
20 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 0.945 Brian Marshman 19:36:12 01:25:20
21 G351 INSPIRATION 0.822 Peter Cameron 19:36:45 01:35:28
22 G12 GREAT OCEAN 0.867 Tony Hobba 19:38:17 01:33:11
23 G16 BUNDABERG 1.002 John Kint 19:38:55 01:24:24
24 G707 CHIP 0.836 Gary Sheard 19:46:01 01:43:30
DNF G2377 OCEAN ROAD 0.891 Russell Gray    
DNF G601 FABULOUS ACTION 0.900 Jonathan Apted    

Division 2 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name AHC Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 1218 CATALYST 0.674 Shannon Dixon 19:21:15 01:08:14
2 G276 BILLYCART 0.778 Jock Forbes 19:21:29 01:00:11
3 G133 6 FOOT 10 0.749 Geoff Baum 19:22:53 01:03:39
4 G34 LIQUID ASSET 0.764 Paul Smedley 19:23:09 01:02:50
5 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 0.756 Mike Trickey 19:24:41 01:04:56
6 G15 MURPHYS LAW 0.682 Harry Farnell 19:24:41 01:10:56
7 G63 MARAID 0.731 Peter Gillett 19:24:43 01:06:52
8 G325 FRENCH KISS 0.714 Greg Donald 19:24:47 01:08:18
9 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 0.759 Trevor Brown 19:24:47 01:04:49
9 G1256 TIME OUT 0.709 Lovro Ljubanovic 19:25:28 01:09:23
11 G92 PANACHE 0.772 Daryl Speakman 19:25:56 01:05:03
12 G122 BANSHEE 0.692 Eddie Becker 19:26:19 01:11:41
13 G224 CHAMPION 0.671 Steve Williams 19:26:58 01:14:13
14 G537 LUPA WYLO 0.680 Fabrizio Tassalim 19:27:07 01:13:33
15 G74 KURANA 0.557 Rex Prosser 19:27:23 01:27:23
16 G70 KARMADAZE 0.651 Bryan Horniblow 19:27:45 01:16:55
17 G241 TIERCEL 0.728 Darryl Morrison 19:28:15 01:10:38
18 G681 NEREUS 0.678 Julian Fox 19:28:47 01:15:24
19 G27 WINDSWEPT 0.785 Ray Orr 19:29:02 01:07:15
20 823 BARADINE 0.734 Mick Pedri 19:29:21 01:11:16
21 G312 LUCKY LADY 0.646 Ray Goodwin 19:31:26 01:21:06
22 G1259 WEREWOLF 0.752 Fraser Rudland 19:32:13 01:12:46
23 G333 BLUE NOTE 0.701 Damien Charlton 19:35:11 01:19:47
24 G785 SITARA 0.710 Rob Richardson 19:37:08 01:20:58
25 G38 HOOK 0.714 Tim Norris 19:42:00 01:25:31
26 G505 ALCYON 0.644 David Pollitt 19:44:30 01:34:22

Issue date: 9/02/2011 at 19:50:12

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.