REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Regional Channels Authority Regional Channels Authority

Sponsoring the

Wednesday Twilight Races,

With Results by
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 15/12/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G4100 MOCEAN J Wallis 19:27:08 01:11:08
2 G60 THE BOOKIE J Garner 19:27:17 01:23:17
3 H2002 LEETO K Bell 19:28:18 01:18:18
4 G99 HAPPY HOUR B Lee 19:28:44 01:22:44
5 G351 INSPIRATION P Cameron 19:28:53 01:26:53
6 G98 LADY BAY D Radbourn 19:29:35 01:29:35
7 G1 SPIRIT D Robertson 19:29:46 01:20:46
8 G37 SNOWBIRD T Reichl 19:30:47 01:27:47
9 G601 FABULOUS ACTION J Apted 19:30:58 01:20:58
10 G328 VALIANT G O'Brien 19:31:48 01:20:48
11 G55 FREELOADER I Begley 19:32:05 01:25:05
12 G77 BAD INFLUENCE B Wolff 19:33:02 01:23:02
13 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES T McKenzie 19:33:03 01:20:03
14 G5038 CINQUANTE I Murray 19:34:58 01:19:58
15 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 D Pickering 19:36:26 01:26:26
16 8118 CITY LIMITS R Ince 19:37:09 01:29:09
17 G3 VICSAIL GEELONG M Eaton 19:38:01 01:28:01
18 G16 BUNDABERG J Kint 19:42:27 01:28:27

Division 2 PurHC results Start : 18:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Fin Tim Elapsd
1 G312 LUCKY LADY R Goodwin 19:17:00 01:12:00
2 G70 KARMADAZE B Horniblow 19:18:52 01:12:52
3 G1259 WEREWOLF F Rudland 19:22:08 01:03:08
4 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR T Brown 19:22:58 01:02:58
5 G276 BILLYCART J Forbes 19:24:08 01:03:08
6 G224 CHAMPION S Williams 19:24:42 01:12:42
7 G1256 TIME OUT L Ljubanovic 19:24:42 01:08:42
8 G122 BANSHEE E Becker 19:26:41 01:11:41
9 G1665 MIZAN C McLean 19:27:03 01:10:03
10 G79 SEABREEZE G Newman 19:28:01 01:12:01
11 G34 LIQUID ASSET P Smedley 19:28:50 01:08:50
12 G15 MURPHYS LAW H Farnell 19:29:01 01:15:01
13 1218 CATALYST S Dixon 19:29:28 01:14:28
14 G92 PANACHE D Speakman 19:29:39 01:10:39
15 G333 BLUE NOTE D Charlton 19:31:45 01:14:45
16 G27 WINDSWEPT R Orr 19:32:02 01:10:02
17 G325 FRENCH KISS G Donald 19:32:11 01:15:11
18 5877 HYDRO THERAPY M Trickey 19:32:24 01:10:24
19 G681 NEREUS J Fox 19:33:18 01:19:18
20 G785 SITARA R Richardson 19:34:43 01:18:43
21 G5096 WIND CHARMER A Cartwright 19:35:34 01:19:34
DNF G63 MARAID P Gillett    

Issue date: 15/12/2010 at 10:30:01 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.