REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 3/19/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 03:31:09 0.822 02:53:34 Darren Pickering 16:56:09 4
2 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 03:25:46 0.853 02:55:31 Tony McKenzie 16:50:46 3
3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 03:42:24 0.790 02:55:42 Jonathan Apted 17:07:24 7
4 G328 VALIANT 03:43:48 0.790 02:56:48 Gerard O Brien 17:08:48 9
5 G4100 MOCEAN 03:18:59 0.894 02:57:54 Jarrod Wallis 16:43:59 2
6 G621 JUNO 03:40:08 0.823 03:01:10 Brian Williamson 17:05:08 6
7 G5 VIVACITE 03:38:42 0.846 03:05:01 Roger McLennan 17:03:42 5
8 G3 GOMEZ 03:50:35 0.804 03:05:23 Malcolm Eaton 17:15:35 10
9 G1 SPIRIT 03:57:03 0.793 03:07:59 Dale Robertson 17:22:03 11
10 G4646R EXTASEA 03:10:47 0.992 03:09:15 Paul Buchholz 16:35:47 1
11 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 03:43:06 0.849 03:09:25 The Mudsharks 17:08:06 8
12 G55 FREELOADER 03:59:04 0.820 03:16:02 Ian Begley 17:24:04 12

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T Skipper Fin Tim ETOrd
1 G34 LIQUID ASSET 03:57:21 0.730 02:53:16 Paul Smedley 17:22:21 6
2 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 03:54:54 0.743 02:54:32 Stirling Parker 17:19:54 5
3 AUS710 VITESSE 03:49:52 0.777 02:58:36 David Farrimond 17:14:52 1
4 G80 REVOLUTION 04:26:42 0.687 03:03:13 Peter Stephens 17:51:42 10
5 823 BARADINE 04:42:50 0.648 03:03:17 Mick Pedri 18:07:50 14
6 G2002 LEETO 03:51:30 0.796 03:04:16 Kevin Bell 17:16:30 2
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 03:53:07 0.798 03:06:02 Ian Robottom 17:18:07 4
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 04:35:35 0.681 03:07:40 Trevor Brown 18:00:35 11
9 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 03:52:44 0.813 03:09:13 Bakker Wolff 17:17:44 3
10 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 03:57:53 0.802 03:10:47 John Sykes 17:22:53 7
11 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 03:59:27 0.798 03:11:05 Brian Marshman 17:24:27 8
12 G78 URGENCE 04:36:08 0.704 03:14:24 John Stickland 18:01:08 12
13 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 04:38:39 0.702 03:15:37 Mike Trickey 18:03:39 13
14 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 04:19:20 0.756 03:16:03 David Collins 17:44:20 9
15 G133 6 FOOT 10 04:47:26 0.701 03:21:29 Geoff Baum 18:12:26 15
DNF 8118 CITY LIMITS   0.819   Richard Ince    
DNF G6 BLUE EAGLE   0.717   Tom Woodlock    
DNF G222 BRAVEHEART   0.690   Jack Engwerda    
DNF G224 CHAMPION   0.597   Steve Williams    

Issue date: 3/20/2011 at 5:15:31 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.