REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 5/03/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G4100 MOCEAN 01:31:57 0.883 01:21:12 0.916 Jarrod Wallis 1.0 16:21:57 2 0.906
2 G621 JUNO 01:41:47 0.821 01:23:34 0.827 Brian Williamson 2.0 16:31:47 6 0.822
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:42:10 0.821 01:23:53 0.824 Darren Pickering 3.0 16:32:10 7 0.826
4 G4646R EXTASEA 01:24:52 0.992 01:24:11 0.992 Paul Buchholz 4.0 16:14:52 1 0.972
5 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:39:10 0.849 01:24:12 0.849 The Mudsharks 5.0 16:29:10 3 0.829
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:47:27 0.797 01:25:38 0.784 Dale Robertson 6.0 16:37:27 9 0.816
7 G5 VIVACITE 01:41:05 0.853 01:26:13 0.833 Roger McLennan 7.0 16:31:05 4 0.880
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:48:42 0.798 01:26:45 0.775 Jonathan Apted 8.0 16:38:42 10 0.806
9 G328 VALIANT 01:49:56 0.801 01:28:03 0.766 Gerard O Brien 9.0 16:39:56 11 0.811
10 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:41:36 0.893 01:30:44 0.829 Iain Murray 10.0 16:31:36 5 0.896
11 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:44:21 0.875 01:31:18 0.807 Tony McKenzie 11.0 16:34:21 8 0.854
DNF G3 GOMEZ   0.804     Malcolm Eaton 13.0      

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:16:05 0.720 54:47 0.766 Paul Smedley 1.0 16:16:05 6 0.715
2 G78 URGENCE 01:20:26 0.695 55:54 0.725 John Stickland 2.0 16:20:26 8 0.682
3 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:16:17 0.752 57:22 0.764 David Collins 3.0 16:16:17 7 0.748
4 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:22:52 0.701 58:05 0.704 Mike Trickey 4.0 16:22:52 11 0.716
5 AUS710 VITESSE 01:15:01 0.777 58:17 0.777 David Farrimond 5.0 16:15:01 5 0.768
6 G2002 LEETO 01:13:15 0.796 58:18 0.796 Kevin Bell 6.0 16:13:15 3 0.776
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:13:19 0.800 58:39 0.795 Ian Robottom 7.0 16:13:19 4 0.811
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:26:05 0.683 58:48 0.677 Trevor Brown 8.0 16:26:05 13 0.689
9 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:12:34 0.814 59:04 0.803 John Backwell 9.0 16:12:34 1 0.810
10 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:24:11 0.705 59:21 0.693 John Mackay 10.0 16:24:11 12 0.700
11 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:12:48 0.819 59:37 0.801 Bakker Wolff 11.0 16:12:48 2 0.817
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:26:06 0.710 01:01:08 0.677 Geoff Baum 12.0 16:26:06 14 0.714
13 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:22:17 0.753 01:01:58 0.709 Stirling Parker 13.0 16:22:17 10 0.764
14 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:20:45 0.795 01:04:12 0.722 John Sykes 14.0 16:20:45 9 0.802

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:53:07 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.