REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 5/03/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:21:24 0.861 01:10:05 0.880 Tony McKenzie 1.0 14:21:24 4 0.854
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:19:04 0.887 01:10:08 0.906 Iain Murray 2.0 14:19:04 2 0.896
3 G4646R EXTASEA 01:11:18 0.985 01:10:14 1.005 Paul Buchholz 3.0 14:11:18 1 0.972
4 G4100 MOCEAN 01:20:39 0.880 01:10:58 0.888 Jarrod Wallis 4.0 14:20:39 3 0.906
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:29:46 0.798 01:11:38 0.798 Jonathan Apted 5.0 14:29:46 9 0.806
6 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:28:00 0.824 01:12:31 0.814 Darren Pickering 6.0 14:28:00 7 0.826
7 G328 VALIANT 01:30:16 0.805 01:12:40 0.794 Gerard O Brien 7.0 14:30:16 10 0.811
8 G1 SPIRIT 01:31:21 0.803 01:13:21 0.784 Dale Robertson 8.5 14:31:21 11 0.816
8 G621 JUNO 01:28:42 0.827 01:13:21 0.808 Brian Williamson 8.5 14:28:42 8 0.822
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:27:17 0.860 01:15:04 0.821 The Mudsharks 10.0 14:27:17 5 0.829
11 G5 VIVACITE 01:27:32 0.865 01:15:43 0.818 Roger McLennan 11.0 14:27:32 6 0.880
12 G3 GOMEZ 01:37:07 0.804 01:18:05 0.738 Malcolm Eaton 12.0 14:37:07 12 0.814

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G78 URGENCE 01:04:01 0.686 43:55 0.730 John Stickland 1.0 14:14:01 8 0.682
2 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 55:39 0.803 44:41 0.840 John Backwell 2.0 14:05:39 1 0.810
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 57:39 0.795 45:50 0.811 Ian Robottom 3.0 14:07:39 3 0.811
4 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 56:24 0.814 45:55 0.829 Bakker Wolff 4.0 14:06:24 2 0.817
5 G2002 LEETO 58:05 0.791 45:57 0.805 Kevin Bell 5.0 14:08:05 4 0.776
6 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:01:39 0.749 46:11 0.758 David Collins 6.0 14:11:39 6 0.748
7 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:06:19 0.705 46:45 0.705 John Mackay 7.0 14:16:19 10 0.700
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:07:37 0.706 47:44 0.691 Mike Trickey 8.0 14:17:37 11 0.716
9 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:05:59 0.726 47:54 0.709 Paul Smedley 9.0 14:15:59 9 0.715
10 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 59:58 0.802 48:06 0.780 John Sykes 10.0 14:09:58 5 0.802
11 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:10:03 0.691 48:24 0.667 Trevor Brown 11.0 14:20:03 13 0.689
12 AUS710 VITESSE 01:01:49 0.788 48:43 0.756 David Farrimond 12.0 14:11:49 7 0.768
13 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:08:21 0.753 51:28 0.684 Stirling Parker 13.0 14:18:21 12 0.764
14 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:15:50 0.710 53:50 0.616 Geoff Baum 14.0 14:25:50 14 0.714
15 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:19:34 0.690 54:54 0.588 Jack Engwerda 15.0 14:29:34 15 0.685

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:51:22 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.