REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 26/02/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G4646R EXTASEA 01:08:22 0.972 01:06:27 1.024 Paul Buchholz 1.0 15:43:22 1 0.972
2 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:20:52 0.845 01:08:20 0.866 The Mudsharks 2.0 15:55:52 3 0.829
3 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:24:41 0.823 01:09:42 0.827 Darren Pickering 3.0 15:59:41 7 0.826
4 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:21:13 0.861 01:09:56 0.862 Tony McKenzie 4.0 15:56:13 4 0.854
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:27:45 0.798 01:10:02 0.798 Jonathan Apted 5.0 16:02:45 11 0.806
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:27:16 0.803 01:10:04 0.803 Dale Robertson 6.0 16:02:16 9 0.816
7 G328 VALIANT 01:27:33 0.807 01:10:39 0.800 Gerard O Brien 7.0 16:02:33 10 0.811
8 G621 JUNO 01:25:14 0.830 01:10:45 0.822 Brian Williamson 8.0 16:00:14 8 0.822
9 G5 VIVACITE 01:21:48 0.870 01:11:10 0.856 Roger McLennan 9.0 15:56:48 6 0.880
10 G3 GOMEZ 01:28:35 0.810 01:11:45 0.791 Malcolm Eaton 10.0 16:03:35 12 0.814
11 G4100 MOCEAN 01:21:19 0.889 01:12:17 0.861 Jarrod Wallis 11.0 15:56:19 5 0.906
12 G421 OCEAN SKINS 01:20:41 0.940 01:15:50 0.868 Tony Fowler 12.0 15:55:41 2 0.950

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G78 URGENCE 01:33:03 0.682 01:03:28 0.694 John Stickland 1.0 16:18:03 15 0.682
2 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:30:22 0.708 01:03:59 0.715 Geoff Baum 2.0 16:15:22 11 0.714
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:32:57 0.689 01:04:03 0.695 Trevor Brown 3.0 16:17:57 14 0.689
4 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:18:58 0.812 01:04:07 0.818 Bakker Wolff 4.0 16:03:58 1 0.817
5 G2002 LEETO 01:21:28 0.790 01:04:22 0.793 Kevin Bell 5.0 16:06:28 4 0.776
6 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:20:22 0.802 01:04:27 0.804 John Backwell 6.0 16:05:22 2 0.810
7 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:29:23 0.722 01:04:32 0.723 Paul Smedley 7.0 16:14:23 10 0.715
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:31:32 0.706 01:04:37 0.706 Mike Trickey 8.0 16:16:32 13 0.716
9 G6 BLUE EAGLE 01:30:45 0.719 01:05:15 0.712 Tom Woodlock 9.0 16:15:45 12 0.705
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:26:37 0.756 01:05:29 0.746 Stirling Parker 10.0 16:11:37 7 0.764
11 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:21:17 0.806 01:05:31 0.795 John Sykes 11.0 16:06:17 3 0.802
12 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:22:01 0.803 01:05:52 0.788 Brian Marshman 12.0 16:07:01 5 0.793
13 G224 CHAMPION 01:50:13 0.602 01:06:21 0.586 Steve Williams 13.0 16:35:13 18 0.595
14 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:28:16 0.758 01:06:54 0.732 David Collins 14.0 16:13:16 9 0.748
15 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:36:21 0.699 01:07:21 0.671 Jack Engwerda 15.0 16:21:21 16 0.685
16 1218 CATALYST 01:46:56 0.631 01:07:28 0.604 Shannon Dixon 16.0 16:31:56 17 0.631
17 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:24:42 0.806 01:08:16 0.763 Ian Robottom 17.0 16:09:42 6 0.811
18 AUS710 VITESSE 01:27:05 0.795 01:09:14 0.742 David Farrimond 18.0 16:12:05 8 0.768
DNF G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN   0.705     John Mackay 20.0      

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:48:58 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.