REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 5/02/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G1 SPIRIT 02:09:55 0.812 01:45:30 0.823 Dale Robertson 1.0 16:09:55 7 0.816
2 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 02:09:15 0.825 01:46:38 0.828 Darren Pickering 2.0 16:09:15 6 0.826
3 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:08:58 0.828 01:46:47 0.830 The Mudsharks 3.0 16:08:58 5 0.829
4 G4646R EXTASEA 01:49:58 0.972 01:46:53 0.973 Paul Buchholz 4.0 15:49:58 1 0.972
5 G154 PEREGRINE 02:06:45 0.844 01:46:59 0.844 Barry Walker 5.0 16:06:45 4 0.844
6 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 02:05:42 0.855 01:47:28 0.851 Tony McKenzie 6.0 16:05:42 2 0.854
7 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:13:11 0.808 01:47:37 0.803 Jonathan Apted 7.0 16:13:11 10 0.806
8 G621 JUNO 02:11:19 0.825 01:48:20 0.815 Brian Williamson 8.0 16:11:19 8 0.822
9 G328 VALIANT 02:13:44 0.817 01:49:16 0.800 Gerard O Brien 9.0 16:13:44 11 0.811
10 G4100 MOCEAN 02:06:41 0.900 01:54:01 0.844 Jarrod Wallis 10.0 16:06:41 3 0.906
11 G5 VIVACITE 02:11:31 0.880 01:55:44 0.813 Roger McLennan 11.0 16:11:31 9 0.880
12 G3 VICSAIL GEELONG 02:32:30 0.814 02:04:08 0.702 Malcolm Eaton 12.0 16:32:30 12 0.814

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:29:59 0.799 01:11:54 0.858 John Backwell 1.0 15:39:59 1 0.810
2 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:38:56 0.738 01:13:01 0.780 David Collins 2.0 15:48:56 5 0.748
3 AUS710 VITESSE 01:37:24 0.758 01:13:50 0.792 David Farrimond 3.0 15:47:24 4 0.768
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:32:30 0.800 01:14:00 0.834 Ian Robottom 4.0 15:42:30 2 0.811
5 823 BARADINE 01:56:02 0.640 01:14:16 0.665 Mick Pedri 5.0 16:06:02 13 0.648
6 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:51:13 0.686 01:16:18 0.694 Trevor Brown 6.0 16:01:13 11 0.689
7 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:47:55 0.715 01:17:10 0.715 Paul Smedley 7.0 15:57:55 8 0.715
8 1218 CATALYST 02:02:34 0.632 01:17:28 0.630 Shannon Dixon 8.0 16:12:34 15 0.631
9 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:48:48 0.719 01:18:14 0.709 Mike Trickey 9.0 15:58:48 9 0.716
10 G2002 LEETO 01:40:20 0.780 01:18:16 0.769 Kevin Bell 10.0 15:50:20 6 0.776
11 G224 CHAMPION 02:11:11 0.598 01:18:27 0.588 Steve Williams 11.0 16:21:11 16 0.595
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:49:19 0.718 01:18:29 0.706 Geoff Baum 12.0 15:59:19 10 0.714
13 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:35:33 0.822 01:18:32 0.808 Bakker Wolff 13.0 15:45:33 3 0.817
14 G78 URGENCE 01:55:37 0.689 01:19:40 0.667 John Stickland 14.0 16:05:37 12 0.682
15 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:41:41 0.790 01:20:20 0.759 John Garner 15.0 15:51:41 7 0.780
16 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:57:42 0.699 01:22:16 0.656 Jack Engwerda 16.0 16:07:42 14 0.685
DNF G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN   0.698     John Mackay 19.0      
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE   0.680     Damien Charlton 19.0      

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:42:21 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.