REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 18/12/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 04:30:42 0.824 03:43:03 0.835 The Mudsharks 1.0 17:30:42 4 0.828
2 G154 PEREGRINE 04:25:44 0.840 03:43:13 0.851 Barry Walker 2.0 17:25:44 3 0.844
3 G4100 MOCEAN 04:10:25 0.898 03:44:52 0.903 Jarrod Wallis 3.0 17:10:25 1 0.900
4 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 04:24:30 0.855 03:46:09 0.855 Tony McKenzie 4.0 17:24:30 2 0.855
5 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 04:40:38 0.809 03:47:02 0.806 Jonathan Apted 5.0 17:40:38 8 0.808
6 G1 SPIRIT 04:41:29 0.816 03:49:41 0.803 Dale Robertson 6.0 17:41:29 9 0.812
7 G328 VALIANT 04:40:00 0.821 03:49:53 0.808 Gerard O Brien 7.0 17:40:00 7 0.817
8 G621 JUNO 04:37:25 0.830 03:50:15 0.815 Brian Williamson 8.0 17:37:25 5 0.825
9 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 04:37:46 0.831 03:50:49 0.814 Darren Pickering 9.0 17:37:46 6 0.825
10 G3 VICSAIL GEELONG 04:48:27 0.825 03:57:58 0.784 Malcolm Eaton 10.0 17:48:27 10 0.814

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:18:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 H2002 LEETO 02:57:09 0.771 02:16:35 0.798 Kevin Bell 1.0 16:15:09 2 0.780
2 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 03:07:18 0.730 02:16:44 0.755 David Collins 2.0 16:25:18 7 0.738
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:21:43 0.678 02:16:46 0.701 Trevor Brown 3.0 16:39:43 13 0.686
4 AUS710 VITESSE 03:02:56 0.750 02:17:12 0.773 David Farrimond 4.0 16:20:56 6 0.758
5 G126 REVERIE 02:58:30 0.771 02:17:37 0.792 Revirie Synd 5.0 16:16:30 4 0.778
6 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 03:14:14 0.714 02:18:41 0.728 Mike Trickey 6.0 16:32:14 9 0.719
7 G6 BLUE EAGLE 03:17:12 0.705 02:19:02 0.717 Tom Woodlock 7.0 16:35:12 10 0.709
8 G209 MAVERICK 03:28:32 0.678 02:21:23 0.678 Bill Lodge 8.0 16:46:32 17 0.678
9 G78 URGENCE 03:26:08 0.691 02:22:26 0.686 John Stickland 9.0 16:44:08 15 0.689
10 G133 6 FOOT 10 03:18:23 0.720 02:22:50 0.713 Geoff Baum 10.0 16:36:23 12 0.718
11 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 02:57:57 0.809 02:23:58 0.795 John Sykes 11.0 16:15:57 3 0.804
12 G37 SNOWBIRD 03:18:21 0.730 02:24:48 0.713 Terry Reichl 12.0 16:36:21 11 0.724
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 03:00:06 0.808 02:25:31 0.785 Ian Robottom 13.0 16:18:06 5 0.800
14 G34 LIQUID ASSET 03:21:57 0.723 02:26:01 0.700 Paul Smedley 14.0 16:39:57 14 0.715
15 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 02:55:50 0.831 02:26:07 0.804 Bakker Wolff 15.0 16:13:50 1 0.822
16 G1256 TIME OUT 03:39:34 0.686 02:30:37 0.644 Lovro Ljubanovic 16.0 16:57:34 18 0.686
17 G120 BALTIC 03:26:18 0.734 02:31:26 0.685 Peter Bone 17.0 16:44:18 16 0.741
18 G60 THE BOOKIE 03:13:35 0.790 02:32:56 0.730 John Garner 18.0 16:31:35 8 0.790
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE   0.680     Damien Charlton 22.0      
DNF G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING   0.756     Stirling Parker 22.0      
DNS 8118 CITY LIMITS   0.819     Richard Ince 22.0      

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:39:01 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.