REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 11/12/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:16:33 0.844 01:04:36 0.890 Tony McKenzie 1.0 15:16:33 2 0.846
2 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:19:32 0.820 01:05:13 0.856 Darren Pickering 2.0 15:19:32 3 0.828
3 G328 VALIANT 01:20:49 0.810 01:05:28 0.843 Gerard O Brien 3.0 15:20:49 4 0.809
4 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:24:12 0.809 01:08:07 0.809 Jonathan Apted 4.0 15:24:12 7 0.815
5 G4100 MOCEAN 01:15:53 0.898 01:08:09 0.898 Jarrod Wallis 5.0 15:15:53 1 0.906
6 G621 JUNO 01:22:35 0.833 01:08:48 0.825 Brian Williamson 6.0 15:22:35 6 0.815
7 G154 PEREGRINE 01:22:23 0.847 01:09:47 0.827 Barry Walker 7.0 15:22:23 5 0.857
8 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:24:23 0.832 01:10:12 0.807 The Mudsharks 8.0 15:24:23 8 0.849
DNF G3 VICSAIL GEELONG   0.825     Malcolm Eaton 11.0      
DNF G5038 CINQUANTE   0.887     Ian Murray 11.0      

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:33:50 0.690 01:04:45 0.744 Jack Engwerda 1.0 15:38:50 5 0.685
2 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:22:27 0.797 01:05:43 0.847 Ian Robottom 2.0 15:27:27 1 0.801
3 G120 BALTIC 01:31:01 0.724 01:05:54 0.767 Peter Bone 3.0 15:36:01 3 0.741
4 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:33:59 0.713 01:07:01 0.743 Paul Smedley 4.0 15:38:59 6 0.698
5 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:35:12 0.713 01:07:53 0.733 Geoff Baum 5.0 15:40:12 8 0.690
6 G209 MAVERICK 01:42:57 0.678 01:09:48 0.678 Bill Lodge 6.0 15:47:57 11 0.678
7 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:24:18 0.832 01:10:08 0.828 Bakker Wolff 7.0 15:29:18 2 0.813
8 1218 CATALYST 01:51:34 0.635 01:10:51 0.626 Shannon Dixon 8.0 15:56:34 12 0.636
9 AUS710 VITESSE 01:34:24 0.755 01:11:16 0.739 David Farrimond 9.0 15:39:24 7 0.738
10 H2002 LEETO 01:32:47 0.781 01:12:28 0.752 Kevin Bell 10.0 15:37:47 4 0.780
11 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:40:53 0.724 01:13:02 0.692 Mike Trickey 11.0 15:45:53 10 0.750
12 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:35:21 0.790 01:15:20 0.732 John Garner 12.0 15:40:21 9 0.805
13 G78 URGENCE 01:53:43 0.691 01:18:35 0.614 John Stickland 13.0 15:58:43 13 0.691
14 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:57:56 0.675 01:19:36 0.592 Trevor Brown 14.0 16:02:56 14 0.665
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE   0.680     Damien Charlton 17.0      
DNF G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH   0.809     John Sykes 17.0      

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:35:20 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.