REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 4/12/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G621 JUNO 52:35 0.819 43:04 0.867 Brian Williamson 1.0 13:52:35 3 0.815
2 G4100 MOCEAN 50:29 0.892 45:02 0.903 Jarrod Wallis 2.0 13:50:29 1 0.906
3 G154 PEREGRINE 53:33 0.846 45:18 0.852 Barry Walker 3.0 13:53:33 4 0.857
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 54:04 0.842 45:31 0.843 Ian Steel 4.0 13:54:04 5 0.849
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 51:32 0.885 45:36 0.885 Ian Murray 5.0 13:51:32 2 0.896
6 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 55:08 0.832 45:52 0.827 Darren Pickering 6.0 13:55:08 7 0.828
7 G1 SPIRIT 55:57 0.821 45:56 0.815 Dale Robertson 7.0 13:55:57 8 0.825
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 56:37 0.812 45:58 0.805 Jonathan Apted 8.0 13:56:37 9 0.815
9 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 54:23 0.853 46:23 0.838 Tony McKenzie 9.0 13:54:23 6 0.846
10 G328 VALIANT 57:10 0.816 46:39 0.798 Gerard O' Brien 10.0 13:57:10 10 0.809
11 G3 VICSAIL GEELONG 01:03:02 0.825 52:00 0.723 Malcolm Eaton 11.0 14:03:02 11 0.825

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:36 0.706 40:40 0.727 Geoff Baum 1.0 14:07:36 8 0.690
2 G34 LIQUID ASSET 57:44 0.707 40:49 0.725 Paul Smedley 2.0 14:07:44 10 0.698
3 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:00:04 0.685 41:09 0.697 Jack Engwerda 3.0 14:10:04 14 0.685
4 G78 URGENCE 59:16 0.696 41:15 0.707 John Stickland 4.0 14:09:16 12 0.691
5 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 59:34 0.695 41:24 0.703 Barry Holloway 5.0 14:09:34 13 0.700
6 G209 MAVERICK 01:00:38 0.684 41:28 0.691 Bill Lodge 6.0 14:10:38 15 0.678
7 H2002 LEETO 53:49 0.772 41:33 0.778 Kevin Bell 7.0 14:03:49 2 0.780
8 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 55:33 0.754 41:53 0.754 Stirling Parker 8.0 14:05:33 5 0.764
9 AUS710 VITESSE 55:34 0.761 42:17 0.754 David Farrimond 9.0 14:05:34 6 0.738
10 G120 BALTIC 57:38 0.737 42:28 0.727 Peter Bone 10.0 14:07:38 9 0.741
11 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 57:56 0.736 42:38 0.723 David Collins 11.0 14:07:56 11 0.728
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 53:20 0.807 43:02 0.785 Ian Robottom 12.0 14:03:20 1 0.801
13 G126 REVERIE 55:41 0.780 43:26 0.752 Reverie Syndicate 13.0 14:05:41 7 0.771
14 G1256 TIME OUT 01:03:24 0.695 44:04 0.661 Lovro Ljubanovic 14.0 14:13:24 17 0.686
15 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 54:28 0.810 44:07 0.769 John Backwell 15.0 14:04:28 4 0.817
16 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:00:59 0.727 44:20 0.687 Mike Trickey 16.0 14:10:59 16 0.750
17 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 55:33 0.804 44:40 0.754 John Sykes 17.0 14:05:33 5 0.802
18 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 54:02 0.828 44:44 0.775 Bakker Wolff 18.0 14:04:02 3 0.813
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE   0.680     Damien Charlton 21.0      
DNS G80 REVOLUTION   0.694     Peter Stephens 21.0      

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:27:19 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.