REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 27/11/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G621 JUNO 01:16:52 0.807 01:02:02 0.847 Brian Williamson 1.0 14:16:52 4 0.815
2 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:15:20 0.852 01:04:11 0.864 Tony McKenzie 2.0 14:15:20 3 0.846
3 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:17:09 0.834 01:04:21 0.844 Darren Pickering 3.0 14:17:09 5 0.828
4 G328 VALIANT 01:20:03 0.813 01:05:05 0.813 Gerard O' Brien 4.0 14:20:03 8 0.809
5 G1 SPIRIT 01:19:24 0.821 01:05:11 0.820 Dale Robertson 5.0 14:19:24 7 0.825
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:13:47 0.889 01:05:36 0.882 Ian Murray 6.0 14:13:47 1 0.896
7 G154 PEREGRINE 01:17:36 0.851 01:06:02 0.839 Barry Walker 7.0 14:17:36 6 0.857
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:21:48 0.818 01:06:55 0.796 Jonathan Apted 8.0 14:21:48 10 0.815
9 G4100 MOCEAN 01:14:29 0.901 01:07:07 0.874 Jarrod Wallis 9.0 14:14:29 2 0.906
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:20:47 0.855 01:09:04 0.806 Ian Steel 10.0 14:20:47 9 0.849

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 52:12 0.796 41:33 0.868 Ian Robottom 1.0 14:02:12 1 0.801
2 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 53:52 0.795 42:49 0.842 John Sykes 2.0 14:03:52 3 0.802
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 53:29 0.807 43:10 0.848 Bakker Wolff 3.0 14:03:29 2 0.813
4 G78 URGENCE 01:04:18 0.691 44:26 0.705 John Stickland 4.0 14:14:18 9 0.691
5 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:00:44 0.733 44:31 0.746 Mike Trickey 5.0 14:10:44 6 0.750
6 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:01:45 0.734 45:20 0.734 David Collins 6.0 14:11:45 8 0.728
7 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 59:40 0.760 45:21 0.760 Stirling Parker 7.0 14:09:40 4 0.764
8 AUS710 VITESSE 01:01:26 0.757 46:30 0.738 David Farrimond 8.0 14:11:26 7 0.738
9 H2002 LEETO 01:00:32 0.785 47:31 0.749 Kevin Bell 9.0 14:10:32 5 0.780
10 G209 MAVERICK 01:09:06 0.689 47:37 0.656 Bill Lodge 10.0 14:19:06 12 0.678
11 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:09:01 0.699 48:15 0.657 Paul Smedley 11.0 14:19:01 11 0.698
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:08:25 0.707 48:22 0.663 Geoff Baum 12.0 14:18:25 10 0.690
13 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:16:52 0.685 52:39 0.590 Jack Engwerda 13.0 14:26:52 13 0.685

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:11:09 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.