REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 20/11/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:55:23 0.845 01:37:30 0.865 Tony McKenzie 1.0 16:10:23 2 0.846
2 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:57:57 0.828 01:37:40 0.846 Darren Pickering 2.0 16:12:57 5 0.828
3 G154 PEREGRINE 01:56:19 0.848 01:38:38 0.858 Barry Walker 3.0 16:11:19 3 0.857
4 G328 VALIANT 02:02:44 0.813 01:39:47 0.813 Gerard O' Brien 4.0 16:17:44 8 0.809
5 G1 SPIRIT 02:01:47 0.822 01:40:06 0.819 Dale Robertson 5.0 16:16:47 6 0.825
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:02:21 0.819 01:40:12 0.816 Jonathan Apted 6.0 16:17:21 7 0.815
7 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:57:11 0.856 01:40:18 0.852 Ian Steel 7.0 16:12:11 4 0.849
8 G4100 MOCEAN 01:51:24 0.904 01:40:42 0.896 Jarrod Wallis 8.0 16:06:24 1 0.906
9 G621 JUNO 02:06:17 0.815 01:42:55 0.790 Brian Williamson 9.0 16:21:17 9 0.815

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:40:19 0.698 01:10:01 0.734 Geoff Baum 1.0 16:05:19 11 0.690
2 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:29:08 0.794 01:10:46 0.826 Brian Marshman 2.0 15:54:08 1 0.793
3 G126 REVERIE 01:32:05 0.771 01:11:00 0.799 Reverie Syndicate 3.0 15:57:05 4 0.771
4 AUS710 VITESSE 01:35:08 0.748 01:11:10 0.774 David Farrimond 4.0 16:00:08 8 0.738
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:38:46 0.728 01:11:54 0.745 David Collins 5.0 16:03:46 10 0.728
6 H2002 LEETO 01:32:23 0.779 01:11:58 0.797 Kevin Bell 6.0 15:57:23 5 0.780
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:31:57 0.793 01:12:55 0.801 Ian Robottom 7.0 15:56:57 3 0.801
8 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:44:46 0.697 01:13:01 0.703 Paul Smedley 8.5 16:09:46 14 0.698
8 G209 MAVERICK 01:46:17 0.687 01:13:01 0.693 Bill Lodge 8.5 16:11:17 16 0.678
10 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:47:16 0.685 01:13:29 0.686 Jack Engwerda 10.0 16:12:16 18 0.685
11 G80 REVOLUTION 01:46:05 0.694 01:13:37 0.694 Peter Stephens 11.0 16:11:05 15 0.694
12 G78 URGENCE 01:46:41 0.691 01:13:43 0.690 John Stickland 12.0 16:11:41 17 0.691
13 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:32:41 0.796 01:13:47 0.794 John Sykes 13.0 15:57:41 7 0.802
14 1218 CATALYST 01:56:02 0.636 01:13:48 0.634 Shannon Dixon 14.0 16:21:02 23 0.636
15 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:31:32 0.809 01:14:03 0.804 Bakker Wolff 15.0 15:56:32 2 0.813
16 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:49:18 0.680 01:14:19 0.674 Trevor Brown 16.0 16:14:18 20 0.665
17 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:38:00 0.764 01:14:52 0.751 Stirling Parker 17.0 16:03:00 9 0.764
18 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:47:29 0.700 01:15:14 0.685 Barry Holloway 18.0 16:12:29 19 0.700
19 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:32:31 0.817 01:15:35 0.796 John Backwell 19.0 15:57:31 6 0.817
20 G333 BLUE NOTE 01:50:34 0.687 01:15:58 0.666 Damien Charlton 20.0 16:15:34 21 0.705
21 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:42:52 0.741 01:16:14 0.716 Mike Trickey 21.0 16:07:52 12 0.750
22 G120 BALTIC 01:43:17 0.747 01:17:09 0.713 Peter Bone 22.0 16:08:17 13 0.741
23 G1256 TIME OUT 02:07:09 0.695 01:28:22 0.579 Lovro Ljubanovic 23.0 16:32:09 24 0.695
24 8118 CITY LIMITS 01:54:03 0.819 01:33:24 0.645 Richard Ince 24.0 16:19:03 22 0.825

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:07:36 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.