REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 13/11/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 11:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 03:54:26 0.815 03:11:04 0.827 Jonathan Apted 1.0 15:04:26 8 0.815
2 G328 VALIANT 03:56:16 0.809 03:11:08 0.821 Gerard O' Brien 2.0 15:06:16 9 0.809
3 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 03:46:00 0.849 03:11:52 0.858 Ian Steel 3.0 14:56:00 4 0.849
4 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 03:54:13 0.828 03:13:56 0.828 Darren Pickering 4.0 15:04:13 7 0.828
5 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 03:50:14 0.846 03:14:47 0.842 Tony McKenzie 5.0 15:00:14 5 0.846
6 G4100 MOCEAN 03:35:35 0.906 03:15:19 0.900 Jarrod Wallis 6.0 14:45:35 2 0.906
7 G1 SPIRIT 03:57:46 0.825 03:16:09 0.816 Dale Robertson 7.0 15:07:46 10 0.825
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 03:41:18 0.896 03:18:17 0.876 Ian Murray 8.0 14:51:18 3 0.896
9 G154 PEREGRINE 03:53:50 0.857 03:20:24 0.829 Barry Walker 9.0 15:03:50 6 0.857
10 G4646R EXTASEA 03:24:31 0.984 03:21:15 0.948 Paul Buchholz 10.0 14:34:31 1 0.984

Division 2 YV results Start : 11:05:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 AUS710 VITESSE 03:03:48 0.738 02:15:39 0.793 David Farrimond 1.0 14:08:48 4 0.738
2 G209 MAVERICK 03:26:05 0.678 02:19:44 0.707 Bill Lodge 2.0 14:31:05 13 0.678
3 G133 6 FOOT 10 03:24:14 0.690 02:20:55 0.713 Geoff Baum 3.0 14:29:14 12 0.690
4 G120 BALTIC 03:11:47 0.741 02:22:07 0.760 Peter Bone 4.0 14:16:47 8 0.741
5 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 03:32:17 0.670 02:22:14 0.686 Trevor Brown 5.0 14:37:17 16 0.665
6 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 03:02:51 0.793 02:25:00 0.797 Brian Marshman 6.0 14:07:51 3 0.793
7 G37 SNOWBIRD 03:19:25 0.730 02:25:34 0.731 Terry Reichl 7.0 14:24:25 9 0.730
8 G78 URGENCE 03:30:53 0.691 02:25:43 0.691 John Stickland 8.0 14:35:53 15 0.691
9 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 03:20:21 0.728 02:25:51 0.727 David Collins 9.0 14:25:21 10 0.728
10 H2002 LEETO 03:07:13 0.780 02:26:02 0.778 Kevin Bell 10.0 14:12:13 6 0.780
11 G34 LIQUID ASSET 03:29:21 0.698 02:26:08 0.696 Paul Smedley 11.0 14:34:21 14 0.698
12 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 03:01:42 0.813 02:27:43 0.802 Bakker Wolff 12.0 14:06:42 2 0.813
13 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 03:05:34 0.802 02:28:50 0.785 John Sykes 13.0 14:10:34 5 0.802
14 8118 CITY LIMITS 03:00:44 0.825 02:29:06 0.806 Richard Ince 14.0 14:05:44 1 0.825
15 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 03:07:33 0.801 02:30:14 0.777 Ian Robottom 15.0 14:12:33 7 0.801
16 G333 BLUE NOTE 03:37:16 0.695 02:31:00 0.671 Damien Charlton 16.0 14:42:16 17 0.705
17 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 03:21:54 0.750 02:31:26 0.722 Mike Trickey 17.0 14:26:54 11 0.750
18 G1256 TIME OUT 03:46:54 0.695 02:37:42 0.642 Lovro Ljubanovic 18.0 14:51:54 18 0.695

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 9:02:28 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.