REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 6/11/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 15:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:30:45 0.843 01:16:30 0.862 Ian Steel 1.0 16:40:45 4 0.849
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:34:57 0.810 01:16:55 0.824 Jonathan Apted 2.0 16:44:57 10 0.815
3 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:31:34 0.842 01:17:06 0.855 Tony McKenzie 3.0 16:41:34 5 0.846
4 G328 VALIANT 01:35:52 0.805 01:17:10 0.816 Gerard O' Brien 4.0 16:45:52 11 0.809
5 G4100 MOCEAN 01:26:22 0.906 01:18:15 0.906 Jarrod Wallis 5.0 16:36:22 2 0.906
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:34:53 0.825 01:18:17 0.825 Dale Robertson 6.0 16:44:53 9 0.825
7 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:34:39 0.829 01:18:28 0.827 Darren Pickering 7.0 16:44:39 8 0.828
8 G154 PEREGRINE 01:31:38 0.858 01:18:37 0.854 Barry Walker 8.0 16:41:38 6 0.857
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:27:43 0.898 01:18:46 0.892 Ian Murray 9.0 16:37:43 3 0.896
10 G4646R EXTASEA 01:19:58 0.987 01:18:56 0.979 Paul Buchholz 10.0 16:29:58 1 0.984
11 G621 JUNO 01:38:06 0.823 01:20:44 0.798 Brian Williamson 11.0 16:48:06 12 0.815
12 G421 OCEAN SKINS 01:32:36 0.950 01:27:58 0.845 Tony Fowler 12.0 16:42:36 7 0.950

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:20:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G224 CHAMPION 01:24:05 0.590 49:36 0.631 Steve Williams 1.0 16:44:05 24 0.598
2 1218 CATALYST 01:21:27 0.628 51:09 0.651 Shannon Dixon 2.0 16:41:27 23 0.636
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:18:14 0.658 51:29 0.678 Trevor Brown 3.0 16:38:14 19 0.665
4 G78 URGENCE 01:15:34 0.685 51:46 0.702 John Stickland 4.0 16:35:34 14 0.691
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:04:37 0.809 52:16 0.821 Bakker Wolff 5.0 16:24:37 1 0.813
6 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:06:21 0.789 52:21 0.800 Brian Marshman 6.0 16:26:21 4 0.793
7 H2002 LEETO 01:07:39 0.778 52:38 0.784 Kevin Bell 7.0 16:27:39 6 0.780
8 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:09:10 0.762 52:42 0.767 Stirling Parker 8.0 16:29:10 8 0.764
9 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:15:55 0.698 52:59 0.699 Paul Smedley 9.0 16:35:55 15 0.698
10 G126 REVERIE 01:08:45 0.771 53:00 0.772 Reverie Syndicate 10.0 16:28:45 7 0.771
11 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:06:09 0.802 53:03 0.802 John Sykes 11.0 16:26:09 3 0.802
12 G209 MAVERICK 01:18:24 0.678 53:09 0.677 Bill Lodge 12.0 16:38:24 20 0.678
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:06:29 0.802 53:19 0.798 Ian Robottom 13.0 16:26:29 5 0.801
14 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:13:12 0.729 53:22 0.725 David Collins 14.0 16:33:12 11 0.728
15 G120 BALTIC 01:12:11 0.744 53:42 0.735 Peter Bone 15.0 16:32:11 9 0.741
16 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:05:48 0.822 54:05 0.806 John Backwell 16.0 16:25:48 2 0.817
17 AUS710 VITESSE 01:13:01 0.744 54:20 0.727 David Farrimond 17.0 16:33:01 10 0.738
18 G6 BLUE EAGLE 01:16:26 0.711 54:21 0.694 Tom Woodlock 18.0 16:36:26 17 0.705
19 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:17:13 0.706 54:31 0.687 Barry Holloway 19.0 16:37:13 18 0.700
20 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:19:59 0.694 55:30 0.663 Jack Engwerda 20.0 16:39:59 22 0.685
21 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:19:39 0.699 55:40 0.666 Geoff Baum 21.0 16:39:39 21 0.690
22 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:16:25 0.750 57:19 0.694 Mike Trickey 22.0 16:36:25 16 0.750
23 G333 BLUE NOTE 01:25:00 0.705 59:56 0.624 Damien Charlton 23.0 16:45:00 25 0.705
24 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:14:36 0.805 01:00:03 0.711 John Garner 24.0 16:34:36 12 0.805
25 8118 CITY LIMITS 01:15:28 0.825 01:02:16 0.703 Richard Ince 25.0 16:35:28 13 0.825

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 8:58:33 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.