REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 6/11/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:13:49 0.835 01:01:38 0.855 Tony McKenzie 1.0 14:13:49 5 0.842
2 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:13:57 0.838 01:01:58 0.854 Ian Steel 2.0 14:13:57 6 0.843
3 G4100 MOCEAN 01:09:21 0.904 01:02:42 0.911 Jarrod Wallis 3.0 14:09:21 2 0.906
4 G154 PEREGRINE 01:13:21 0.856 01:02:47 0.861 Barry Walker 4.0 14:13:21 4 0.858
5 G328 VALIANT 01:18:27 0.805 01:03:09 0.805 Gerard O' Brien 5.0 14:18:27 10 0.805
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:16:36 0.826 01:03:16 0.824 Dale Robertson 6.0 14:16:36 8 0.825
7 G4646R EXTASEA 01:04:11 0.989 01:03:29 0.984 Paul Buchholz 7.0 14:04:11 1 0.987
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:11:11 0.904 01:04:21 0.887 Ian Murray 8.0 14:11:11 3 0.898
9 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:19:20 0.817 01:04:49 0.796 Jonathan Apted 9.0 14:19:20 11 0.810
10 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:17:35 0.836 01:04:52 0.814 Darren Pickering 10.0 14:17:35 9 0.829
11 G621 JUNO 01:19:48 0.834 01:06:33 0.791 Brian Williamson 11.0 14:19:48 12 0.823
12 G421 OCEAN SKINS 01:14:40 0.950 01:10:56 0.846 Tony Fowler 12.0 14:14:40 7 0.950

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 1218 CATALYST 01:38:45 0.620 01:01:14 0.643 Shannon Dixon 1.0 14:48:45 20 0.628
2 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:21:20 0.753 01:01:15 0.781 Stirling Parker 2.0 14:31:20 7 0.762
3 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:29:07 0.690 01:01:29 0.713 Paul Smedley 3.0 14:39:07 13 0.698
4 G224 CHAMPION 01:45:36 0.585 01:01:47 0.601 Steve Williams 4.0 14:55:36 22 0.590
5 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:16:40 0.819 01:02:47 0.828 John Backwell 5.0 14:26:40 1 0.822
6 H2002 LEETO 01:21:07 0.775 01:02:52 0.783 Kevin Bell 6.0 14:31:07 6 0.778
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:26:43 0.728 01:03:08 0.732 David Collins 7.0 14:36:43 10 0.729
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:36:17 0.657 01:03:16 0.660 Trevor Brown 8.0 14:46:17 19 0.658
9 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:29:54 0.706 01:03:28 0.707 Barry Holloway 9.0 14:39:54 14 0.706
10 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:19:12 0.802 01:03:31 0.802 John Sykes 10.0 14:29:12 2 0.802
11 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:20:31 0.789 01:03:32 0.789 Brian Marshman 11.0 14:30:31 5 0.789
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:19:39 0.804 01:04:02 0.797 Ian Robottom 12.0 14:29:39 4 0.802
13 G120 BALTIC 01:26:05 0.747 01:04:18 0.738 Peter Bone 13.0 14:36:05 9 0.744
14 G126 REVERIE 01:23:10 0.775 01:04:27 0.764 Reverie Syndicate 14.0 14:33:10 8 0.771
15 G209 MAVERICK 01:34:42 0.682 01:04:35 0.671 Bill Lodge 15.0 14:44:42 18 0.678
16 G78 URGENCE 01:34:00 0.689 01:04:46 0.676 John Stickland 16.0 14:44:00 17 0.685
17 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:19:35 0.815 01:04:52 0.798 Bakker Wolff 17.0 14:29:35 3 0.809
18 AUS710 VITESSE 01:26:54 0.750 01:05:10 0.731 David Farrimond 18.0 14:36:54 11 0.744
19 G6 BLUE EAGLE 01:31:59 0.721 01:06:19 0.691 Tom Woodlock 19.0 14:41:59 16 0.711
20 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:28:25 0.760 01:07:12 0.718 Mike Trickey 20.0 14:38:25 12 0.750
21 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:42:27 0.699 01:11:37 0.620 Geoff Baum 21.0 14:52:27 21 0.699
22 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:30:23 0.805 01:12:46 0.703 John Garner 22.0 14:40:23 15 0.805
23 8118 CITY LIMITS 01:30:23 0.825 01:14:34 0.703 Richard Ince 23.0 14:40:23 15 0.825
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE   0.705     Damien Charlton 25.0      

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 8:45:18 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.