REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Saturday Aggegate Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 23/10/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:15:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 02:20:30 0.825 01:55:55 0.851 Tony McKenzie 1.0 16:35:30 4 0.834
2 G4646R EXTASEA 01:58:53 0.979 01:56:23 1.006 Paul Buchholz 2.0 16:13:53 1 0.988
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 02:11:46 0.901 01:58:43 0.907 Ian Murray 3.0 16:26:46 2 0.903
4 G154 PEREGRINE 02:19:51 0.855 01:59:34 0.855 Barry Walker 4.0 16:34:51 3 0.855
5 G1 SPIRIT 02:27:03 0.816 02:00:00 0.813 Dale Robertson 5.0 16:42:03 7 0.815
6 G621 JUNO 02:25:27 0.838 02:01:53 0.822 Brian Williamson 6.0 16:40:27 5 0.833
7 G328 VALIANT 02:30:32 0.812 02:02:14 0.794 Gerard O' Brien 7.0 16:45:32 10 0.806
8 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 02:27:24 0.836 02:03:14 0.811 Darren Pickering 8.0 16:42:24 8 0.828
9 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 02:29:38 0.825 02:03:27 0.799 Jonathan Apted 9.0 16:44:38 9 0.816
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 02:25:53 0.849 02:03:51 0.820 Ian Steel 10.0 16:40:53 6 0.839
DNF G421 OCEAN SKINS   0.950     Tony Fowler 12.0      

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH Skipper Score Fin Tim ETOrd CHC
1 AUS710 VITESSE 01:52:34 0.740 01:23:18 0.786 David Farrimond 1.0 16:17:34 5 0.750
2 G222 BRAVEHEART 02:03:29 0.685 01:24:35 0.716 Jack Engwerda 2.0 16:28:29 13 0.694
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 02:11:52 0.648 01:25:27 0.671 Trevor Brown 3.0 16:36:52 16 0.656
4 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:49:34 0.780 01:25:28 0.807 Brian Marshman 4.0 16:14:34 3 0.789
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:46:31 0.807 01:25:58 0.831 Bakker Wolff 5.0 16:11:31 1 0.815
6 G224 CHAMPION 02:30:07 0.583 01:27:31 0.589 Steve Williams 6.0 16:55:07 21 0.585
7 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:49:26 0.802 01:27:46 0.808 Ian Robottom 7.0 16:14:26 2 0.804
8 G120 BALTIC 01:58:00 0.746 01:28:02 0.750 Peter Bone 8.0 16:23:00 9 0.747
9 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 02:01:31 0.728 01:28:28 0.728 David Collins 9.0 16:26:31 11 0.728
10 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:57:37 0.753 01:28:34 0.752 Stirling Parker 10.0 16:22:37 7 0.753
11 G209 MAVERICK 02:09:52 0.685 01:28:58 0.681 Bill Lodge 11.0 16:34:52 15 0.684
12 G5 CORAMANDEL 01:55:24 0.780 01:30:01 0.767 Roger McLennan 12.0 16:20:24 6 0.776
13 G126 REVERIE 01:57:43 0.785 01:32:24 0.752 Reverie Syndicate 13.0 16:22:43 8 0.775
14 G34 LIQUID ASSET 02:12:55 0.697 01:32:39 0.666 Paul Smedley 14.0 16:37:55 17 0.688
15 G78 URGENCE 02:14:18 0.692 01:32:56 0.659 John Stickland 15.0 16:39:18 18 0.683
16 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:52:27 0.830 01:33:20 0.787 John Backwell 16.0 16:17:27 4 0.819
17 H2002 LEETO 01:59:02 0.785 01:33:26 0.743 Kevin Bell 17.0 16:24:02 10 0.775
18 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 02:03:26 0.770 01:35:03 0.717 Mike Trickey 18.0 16:28:26 12 0.770
19 G133 6 FOOT 10 02:15:05 0.707 01:35:30 0.655 Geoff Baum 19.0 16:40:05 19 0.707
20 G333 BLUE NOTE 02:18:32 0.720 01:39:45 0.639 Damien Charlton 20.0 16:43:32 20 0.720
21 G60 THE BOOKIE 02:04:22 0.820 01:41:59 0.711 John Garner 21.0 16:29:22 14 0.820

Issue date: 19/03/2011 at 8:39:22 AM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.