Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the Cutty Sark Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [YV] for Division 1 up to Race 13
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G621 JUNO Brian Williamson 56.5 5.0 2.0 8.5 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 6.0 3.0
2   G328 VALIANT Gerard O' Brien 66.0 3.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 7.0
3   G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES Tony McKenzie 68.0 6.0 11.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 8.0
4   G434 BOUNDARY RIDER Ian Steel 70.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 5.5 4.5 9.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
5   G1 SPIRIT Dale Robertson 76.5 4.0 6.0 8.5 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 5.0
6   G1111 LARRIKEN 2 Darren Pickering 78.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 3.0 7.0 10.0 7.0 6.0
7   G601 FABULOUS ACTION Jonathan Apted 80.5 11.0Q 8.0 5.0 10.0 4.5 6.0 8.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 9.0 4.0 2.0
8   G4100 MOCEAN Jarrod Wallis 83.5 8.0 1.0 4.0 5.5 6.0 2.0 2.0 11.0F 9.0 5.0 3.0 17.0C 10.0F
9   G5038 CINQUANTE Ian Murray 119.0 2.0 10.0 2.0 17.0C 17.0C 3.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 17.0C 17.0C
10   G154 PEREGRINE Barry Walker 126.0 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 1.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 17.0C 17.0C
11   G4646R EXTASEA Paul Buchholz 161.0 17.0C 4.0 3.0 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 10.0 7.0 17.0C 1.0
12   G3 VICSAIL GEELONG Malcolm Eaton 179.0 9.0 13.0F 12.0 9.0 11.0 12.0F 11.0 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
13   G5 VIVACITE Roger McLennan 192.0 17.0C 7.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
14   G421 OCEAN SKINS Tony Fowler 211.0 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 12.0 12.0 17.0C 17.0C
15   G55 FREELOADER Ian Begley 221.0 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C
15   G108 LAMINAR CAPITAL Cam Rae 221.0 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C 17.0C

Series Results [YV] for Division 2 up to Race 13
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 13 Race 12 Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G34 LIQUID ASSET Paul Smedley 75.5 6.0 1.0 9.0 4.0 9.0 8.0 2.0 2.5 11.0 9.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
2   H2002 LEETO Kevin Bell 83.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 6.0 14.0F 6.0
3   G571 FLYING CIRCUS David Collins 95.5 5.0 3.0 6.0 8.5 2.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 9.0 10.0
4   G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI Ian Robottom 100.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 6.0 1.0 13.0 12.0 8.0 3.0
5   G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH John Sykes 104.0 1.0 14.0 10.0 18.0 7.0 3.0 17.0 9.0 2.0 11.0 10.0 1.0 1.0
6   AUS710 VITESSE David Farrimond 106.0 2.0 5.0 12.0 16.0 1.0 11.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 17.0 18.0 4.0 2.0
7   G78 URGENCE John Stickland 114.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 19.0 20.0 14.0 4.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 5.0 11.0
8   G77 BAD INFLUENCE Bakker Wolff 137.5 42.0C 11.0 4.0 14.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 2.5 3.0 5.0 17.0 7.0 5.0
9   5877 HYDRO THERAPY Mike Trickey 156.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 15.0 18.0 1.0 16.0 12.0 5.0 22.0 20.0 14.0F 13.0
10   G133 6 FOOT 10 Geoff Baum 179.0 42.0C 12.0 14.0 6.0 14.0 7.0 1.0 8.0 12.0 21.0 21.0 14.0F 7.0
11   G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR Trevor Brown 236.5 11.0 8.0 11.0 8.5 8.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 3.0 8.0 3.0 8.0
12   G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING Stirling Parker 277.0 42.0C 13.0 13.0 42.0C 42.0C 5.0 8.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 2.0 42.0C 42.0C
13   G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN Barry Holloway 313.0 42.0C 10.0 7.0 1.0 10.0 42.0C 5.0 42.0C 42.0C 19.0 9.0 42.0C 42.0C
14   AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN John Backwell 323.0 42.0C 9.0 2.0 11.0 13.0 42.0C 15.0 42.0C 42.0C 16.0 5.0 42.0C 42.0C
15 1.0S G224 CHAMPION Steve Williams 327.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 3.0 15.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 1.0 4.0 6.0 4.0
16   G209 MAVERICK Bill Lodge 327.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 13.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 12.0 15.0 42.0C 15.0F
17   G222 BRAVEHEART Jack Engwerda 337.0 9.0 42.0C 15.0 42.0C 19.0 6.0 3.0 42.0C 13.0 20.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
18   G126 REVERIE Reverie Syndicate 398.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 13.0 12.0 42.0C 13.0 42.0C 42.0C 10.0 14.0 42.0C 42.0C
19   G333 BLUE NOTE Damien Charlton 402.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 17.0 21.0F 42.0C 42.0C 23.0 25.0F 10.0 12.0
20   G9 FRENCH CONNECTION Brian Marshman 410.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 12.0 3.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 6.0 11.0 42.0C 42.0C
21   G6 BLUE EAGLE Tom Woodlock 424.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 5.0 4.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 18.0 19.0 42.0C 42.0C
22   G120 BALTIC Peter Bone 431.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 15.0 10.0 42.0C 42.0C 15.0 13.0 42.0C 42.0C
23   G60 THE BOOKIE John Garner 457.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 17.0 16.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 24.0 22.0 42.0C 42.0C
24   G1256 TIME OUT Lovro Ljubanovic 460.0 10.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 16.0 14.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
25   1218 CATALYST Shannon Dixon 465.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 2.0 1.0 42.0C 42.0C
26   G276 BILLYCART Jock Forbes 486.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 7.0 17.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
27   G80 REVOLUTION Peter Stephens 495.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 12.0 21.0S 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
28   8118 CITY LIMITS Richard Ince 510.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 25.0 23.0 42.0C 42.0C
29   G3902 MIRAGE Fergus McPherson 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G37 SNOWBIRD Terry Reichl 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G2377 OCEAN ROAD Russell Gray 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G351 INSPIRATION Peter Cameron 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G92 PANACHE Daryl Speakman 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   823 BARADINE Mick Pedri 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G1259 WEREWOLF Fraser Rudland 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G94 SEA WHISTLER Paul Gunner 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G239 TARA Graeme Walker 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G5096 WIND CHARMER Adam Cartwright 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G5 CORAMANDEL Roger McLennan 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G63 MARAID Peter Gillett 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C
29   G505 ALCYON David Pollitt 546.0 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C 42.0C


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.