REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Cutty Sark Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 4/9/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:20:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:29:44 0.822 01:13:46 0.855 0.833 Darren Pickering D1 1.0 14:49:44 3  
2 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:23:56 0.893 01:14:57 0.914 0.900 Iain Murray D1 2.0 14:43:56 1  
3 G328 VALIANT 01:33:45 0.803 01:15:17 0.819 0.808 Gerard O Brien D1 3.0 14:53:45 6  
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:37:24 0.788 01:16:45 0.788 0.788 Dale Robertson D1 4.0 14:57:24 8  
5 G621 JUNO 01:34:48 0.815 01:17:16 0.810 0.813 Brian Williamson D1 5.0 14:54:48 7  
6 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:30:37 0.856 01:17:34 0.847 0.853 Tony McKenzie D1 6.0 14:50:37 4  
7 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:32:28 0.840 01:17:40 0.830 0.837 The Mudsharks D1 7.0 14:52:28 5  
8 G4100 MOCEAN 01:27:44 0.891 01:18:10 0.875 0.886 Jarrod Wallis D1 8.0 14:47:44 2  
9 G3 GOMEZ 01:43:17 0.786 01:21:11 0.743 0.776 Malcolm Eaton D1 9.0 15:03:17 9  
DSQ G601 FABULOUS ACTION   0.801       Jonathan Apted D1 11.0     DSQ

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:25:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:02:09 0.788 48:58 0.848 0.799 John Sykes D2 1.0 14:27:09 1  
2 AUS710 VITESSE 01:03:27 0.791 50:11 0.831 0.802 David Farrimond D2 2.0 14:28:27 2  
3 G2002 LEETO 01:04:30 0.785 50:38 0.817 0.795 Kevin Bell D2 3.0 14:29:30 3  
4 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:05:36 0.786 51:34 0.803 0.792 Ian Robottom D2 4.0 14:30:36 4  
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:10:50 0.744 52:42 0.744 0.744 David Collins D2 5.0 14:35:50 5  
6 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:12:06 0.742 53:30 0.731 0.738 Paul Smedley D2 6.0 14:37:06 6  
7 G78 URGENCE 01:17:02 0.696 53:37 0.684 0.692 John Stickland D2 7.0 14:42:02 7  
8 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:18:00 0.706 55:04 0.676 0.697 Mike Trickey D2 8.0 14:43:00 8  
9 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:27:03 0.682 59:22 0.605 0.682 Jack Engwerda D2 9.0 14:52:03 9  
10 G1256 TIME OUT 01:27:38 0.686 01:00:07 0.601 0.686 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 10.0 14:52:38 10  
11 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:28:26 0.683 01:00:24 0.596 0.683 Trevor Brown D2 11.0 14:53:26 11  

Issue date: 6/1/2011 at 6:30:23 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.