REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Cutty Sark Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 2/12/2011
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 15:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G154 PEREGRINE 01:26:23 0.833 01:11:57 0.865 0.844 Barry Walker D1 1.0 16:26:23 3  
2 G328 VALIANT 01:31:06 0.800 01:12:53 0.821 0.807 Gerard O Brien D1 2.0 16:31:06 6  
3 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:25:24 0.854 01:12:56 0.875 0.861 Tony McKenzie D1 3.0 16:25:24 2  
4 G621 JUNO 01:29:19 0.826 01:13:46 0.837 0.830 Brian Williamson D1 4.0 16:29:19 5  
5 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:28:28 0.845 01:14:45 0.845 0.845 The Mudsharks D1 5.5 16:28:28 4  
5 G4100 MOCEAN 01:24:05 0.889 01:14:45 0.889 0.889 Jarrod Wallis D1 5.5 16:24:05 1  
7 G1 SPIRIT 01:33:34 0.805 01:15:19 0.799 0.803 Dale Robertson D1 7.0 16:33:34 10  
8 G1111 SIXFOOTSIX LARRIKEN2 01:31:39 0.827 01:15:48 0.816 0.823 Darren Pickering D1 8.0 16:31:39 7  
9 G3 VICSAIL GEELONG 01:33:12 0.814 01:15:52 0.802 0.810 Malcolm Eaton D1 9.0 16:33:12 9  
10 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:35:25 0.806 01:16:54 0.783 0.798 Jonathan Apted D1 10.0 16:35:25 11  
11 G5 VIVACITE 01:32:22 0.880 01:21:17 0.809 0.880 Roger McLennan D1 11.0 16:32:22 8  

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:08:48 0.696 47:53 0.732 0.705 John Mackay D2 1.0 16:18:48 10  
2 G2002 LEETO 01:02:02 0.780 48:23 0.811 0.790 Kevin Bell D2 2.0 16:12:02 1  
3 G224 CHAMPION 01:21:37 0.595 48:34 0.617 0.602 Steve Williams D2 3.0 16:31:37 18  
4 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:08:15 0.715 48:48 0.737 0.722 Paul Smedley D2 4.0 16:18:15 9  
5 G6 BLUE EAGLE 01:09:01 0.714 49:17 0.729 0.719 Tom Woodlock D2 5.0 16:19:01 11  
6 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:10:17 0.704 49:29 0.716 0.708 Geoff Baum D2 6.0 16:20:17 12  
7 G276 BILLYCART 01:11:37 0.700 50:08 0.703 0.701 Jock Forbes D2 7.0 16:21:37 13  
8 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:06:24 0.758 50:20 0.758 0.758 David Collins D2 8.5 16:16:24 6  
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:13:03 0.689 50:20 0.689 0.689 Trevor Brown D2 8.5 16:23:03 15  
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:02:28 0.806 50:21 0.806 0.806 Ian Robottom D2 10.0 16:12:28 2  
11 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:03:09 0.804 50:46 0.797 0.802 John Backwell D2 11.0 16:13:09 3  
12 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:04:07 0.812 52:04 0.785 0.803 Brian Marshman D2 12.0 16:14:07 5  
13 G126 REVERIE 01:07:31 0.773 52:11 0.745 0.764 Revirie Synd D2 13.0 16:17:31 7  
14 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:03:37 0.823 52:21 0.791 0.812 Bakker Wolff D2 14.0 16:13:37 4  
15 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:13:56 0.716 52:56 0.681 0.706 Mike Trickey D2 15.0 16:23:56 17  
16 AUS710 VITESSE 01:07:33 0.808 54:35 0.745 0.808 David Farrimond D2 16.0 16:17:33 8  
17 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:12:45 0.780 56:45 0.692 0.780 John Garner D2 17.0 16:22:45 14  
18 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:13:24 0.806 59:10 0.686 0.806 John Sykes D2 18.0 16:23:24 16  
19 G78 URGENCE 01:34:50 0.682 01:04:41 0.531 0.682 John Stickland D2 19.0 16:44:50 19  

Issue date: 6/1/2011 at 6:23:57 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.