REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Cutty Sark Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 12/4/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:35:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G621 JUNO 01:20:56 0.830 01:07:10 0.841 0.834 Brian Williamson D1 1.0 15:55:56 4  
2 G4100 MOCEAN 01:15:20 0.896 01:07:30 0.904 0.899 Jarrod Wallis D1 2.0 15:50:20 1  
3 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:16:21 0.885 01:07:34 0.892 0.887 Ian Murray D1 3.0 15:51:21 2  
4 G328 VALIANT 01:23:54 0.810 01:07:58 0.812 0.811 Gerard O Brien D1 4.0 15:58:54 8  
5 G154 PEREGRINE 01:20:19 0.848 01:08:06 0.848 0.848 Barry Walker D1 5.0 15:55:19 3  
6 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:24:10 0.810 01:08:10 0.809 0.810 Jonathan Apted D1 6.0 15:59:10 9  
7 G1 SPIRIT 01:23:51 0.819 01:08:40 0.812 0.817 Dale Robertson D1 7.0 15:58:51 7  
8 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:21:22 0.848 01:09:00 0.837 0.844 Tony McKenzie D1 8.0 15:56:22 5  
9 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:23:39 0.842 01:10:26 0.814 0.833 The Mudsharks D1 9.0 15:58:39 6  
10 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:24:57 0.830 01:10:30 0.802 0.821 Darren Pickering D1 10.0 15:59:57 10  
DNF G3 VICSAIL GEELONG   0.825       Malcolm Eaton D1 12.0     DNF

Division 2 YV results Start : 14:45:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:04:18 0.717 46:06 0.737 0.724 Mike Trickey D2 1.0 15:49:18 7  
2 H2002 LEETO 59:42 0.774 46:12 0.794 0.781 Kevin Bell D2 2.0 15:44:42 3  
3 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 57:56 0.804 46:35 0.818 0.809 John Sykes D2 3.0 15:42:56 2  
4 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 56:31 0.828 46:48 0.839 0.832 Bakker Wolff D2 4.0 15:41:31 1  
5 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:02:27 0.754 47:05 0.759 0.756 Stirling Parker D2 5.0 15:47:27 5  
6 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:08:26 0.689 47:09 0.693 0.690 Jack Engwerda D2 6.0 15:53:26 12  
7 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:06:28 0.713 47:23 0.713 0.713 Geoff Baum D2 7.0 15:51:28 9  
8 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:06:30 0.713 47:25 0.713 0.713 Paul Smedley D2 8.0 15:51:30 10  
9 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:05:16 0.732 47:46 0.727 0.730 David Collins D2 9.0 15:50:16 8  
10 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 59:56 0.800 47:57 0.791 0.797 Ian Robottom D2 10.0 15:44:56 4  
11 AUS710 VITESSE 01:03:30 0.759 48:12 0.747 0.755 David Farrimond D2 11.0 15:48:30 6  
12 G80 REVOLUTION 01:10:34 0.694 48:58 0.672 0.687 Peter Stephens D2 12.0 15:55:34 13  
13 G209 MAVERICK 01:11:32 0.686 49:04 0.663 0.678 Bill Lodge D2 13.0 15:56:32 15  
14 G78 URGENCE 01:11:08 0.700 49:48 0.667 0.691 John Stickland D2 14.0 15:56:08 14  
15 G120 BALTIC 01:08:20 0.734 50:09 0.694 0.724 Peter Bone D2 15.0 15:53:20 11  
16 G1256 TIME OUT 01:15:51 0.686 52:02 0.625 0.686 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 16.0 16:00:51 16  
17 G333 BLUE NOTE 01:19:24 0.680 54:00 0.597 0.680 Damien Charlton D2 17.0 16:04:24 17  

Issue date: 6/1/2011 at 6:21:37 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.