REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Cutty Sark Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 12/4/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G621 JUNO 52:35 0.819 43:04 0.867 0.830 Brian Williamson D1 1.0 13:52:35 3  
2 G4100 MOCEAN 50:29 0.892 45:02 0.903 0.896 Jarrod Wallis D1 2.0 13:50:29 1  
3 G154 PEREGRINE 53:33 0.846 45:18 0.852 0.848 Barry Walker D1 3.0 13:53:33 4  
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 54:04 0.842 45:31 0.843 0.842 Ian Steel D1 4.0 13:54:04 5  
5 G5038 CINQUANTE 51:32 0.885 45:36 0.885 0.885 Ian Murray D1 5.0 13:51:32 2  
6 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 55:08 0.832 45:52 0.827 0.830 Darren Pickering D1 6.0 13:55:08 7  
7 G1 SPIRIT 55:57 0.821 45:56 0.815 0.819 Dale Robertson D1 7.0 13:55:57 8  
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 56:37 0.812 45:58 0.805 0.810 Jonathan Apted D1 8.0 13:56:37 9  
9 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 54:23 0.853 46:23 0.838 0.848 Tony McKenzie D1 9.0 13:54:23 6  
10 G328 VALIANT 57:10 0.816 46:39 0.798 0.810 Gerard O' Brien D1 10.0 13:57:10 10  
11 G3 VICSAIL GEELONG 01:03:02 0.825 52:00 0.723 0.825 Malcolm Eaton D1 11.0 14:03:02 11  

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G133 6 FOOT 10 57:36 0.706 40:40 0.727 0.713 Geoff Baum D2 1.0 14:07:36 8  
2 G34 LIQUID ASSET 57:44 0.707 40:49 0.725 0.713 Paul Smedley D2 2.0 14:07:44 10  
3 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:00:04 0.685 41:09 0.697 0.689 Jack Engwerda D2 3.0 14:10:04 14  
4 G78 URGENCE 59:16 0.696 41:15 0.707 0.700 John Stickland D2 4.0 14:09:16 12  
5 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 59:34 0.695 41:24 0.703 0.698 Barry Holloway D2 5.0 14:09:34 13  
6 G209 MAVERICK 01:00:38 0.684 41:28 0.691 0.686 Bill Lodge D2 6.0 14:10:38 15  
7 H2002 LEETO 53:49 0.772 41:33 0.778 0.774 Kevin Bell D2 7.0 14:03:49 2  
8 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 55:33 0.754 41:53 0.754 0.754 Stirling Parker D2 8.0 14:05:33 5  
9 AUS710 VITESSE 55:34 0.761 42:17 0.754 0.759 David Farrimond D2 9.0 14:05:34 6  
10 G120 BALTIC 57:38 0.737 42:28 0.727 0.734 Peter Bone D2 10.0 14:07:38 9  
11 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 57:56 0.736 42:38 0.723 0.732 David Collins D2 11.0 14:07:56 11  
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 53:20 0.807 43:02 0.785 0.800 Ian Robottom D2 12.0 14:03:20 1  
13 G126 REVERIE 55:41 0.780 43:26 0.752 0.771 Reverie Syndicate D2 13.0 14:05:41 7  
14 G1256 TIME OUT 01:03:24 0.695 44:04 0.661 0.686 Lovro Ljubanovic D2 14.0 14:13:24 17  
15 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 54:28 0.810 44:07 0.769 0.799 John Backwell D2 15.0 14:04:28 4  
16 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:00:59 0.727 44:20 0.687 0.717 Mike Trickey D2 16.0 14:10:59 16  
17 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 55:33 0.804 44:40 0.754 0.804 John Sykes D2 17.0 14:05:33 5  
18 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 54:02 0.828 44:44 0.775 0.828 Bakker Wolff D2 18.0 14:04:02 3  
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE   0.680       Damien Charlton D2 21.0     DNF
DNS G80 REVOLUTION   0.694       Peter Stephens D2 21.0     DNS

Issue date: 6/1/2011 at 6:20:27 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.