REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Cutty Sark Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 11/27/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 14:50:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G328 VALIANT 01:29:45 0.813 01:12:58 0.821 0.816 Gerard O Brien D1 1.0 16:19:45 7  
2 G621 JUNO 01:29:38 0.818 01:13:19 0.822 0.819 Brian Williamson D1 2.0 16:19:38 6  
3 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:30:31 0.811 01:13:24 0.814 0.812 Jonathan Apted D1 3.0 16:20:31 8  
4 G1 SPIRIT 01:29:45 0.821 01:13:41 0.821 0.821 Dale Robertson D1 4.0 16:19:45 7  
5 G154 PEREGRINE 01:27:11 0.847 01:13:51 0.845 0.846 Barry Walker D1 5.0 16:17:11 3  
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:23:40 0.887 01:14:13 0.881 0.885 Ian Murray D1 6.0 16:13:40 1  
7 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:28:05 0.844 01:14:20 0.837 0.842 The Mudsharks D1 7.0 16:18:05 4  
8 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:26:57 0.856 01:14:26 0.847 0.853 Tony McKenzie D1 8.0 16:16:57 2  
9 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:29:34 0.837 01:14:58 0.823 0.832 Darren Pickering D1 9.0 16:19:34 5  
DNF G4100 MOCEAN   0.892       Jarrod Wallis D1 11.0     DNF

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 AUS710 VITESSE 01:05:53 0.751 49:29 0.781 0.761 David Farrimond D2 1.0 16:05:53 4  
2 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:11:38 0.699 50:04 0.719 0.706 Paul Smedley D2 2.5 16:11:38 8  
2 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:01:12 0.818 50:04 0.841 0.826 Bakker Wolff D2 2.5 16:01:12 1  
4 G209 MAVERICK 01:14:58 0.680 50:59 0.687 0.682 Bill Lodge D2 4.0 16:14:58 12  
5 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:10:09 0.734 51:29 0.734 0.734 David Collins D2 5.0 16:10:09 7  
6 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:04:15 0.807 51:51 0.801 0.805 Ian Robottom D2 6.0 16:04:15 2  
7 G78 URGENCE 01:14:37 0.696 51:56 0.690 0.694 John Stickland D2 7.0 16:14:37 11  
8 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:13:38 0.707 52:04 0.699 0.704 Geoff Baum D2 8.0 16:13:38 10  
9 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:04:42 0.806 52:09 0.796 0.803 John Sykes D2 9.0 16:04:42 3  
10 H2002 LEETO 01:07:37 0.775 52:24 0.761 0.770 Kevin Bell D2 10.0 16:07:37 5  
11 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:09:57 0.760 53:10 0.736 0.752 Stirling Parker D2 11.0 16:09:57 6  
12 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:13:20 0.737 54:03 0.702 0.727 Mike Trickey D2 12.0 16:13:20 9  

Issue date: 5/26/2011 at 6:49:33 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.