REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Cutty Sark Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 11/27/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G621 JUNO 01:16:52 0.807 01:02:02 0.848 0.818 Brian Williamson D1 1.0 14:16:52 4  
2 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:15:20 0.852 01:04:11 0.865 0.856 Tony McKenzie D1 2.0 14:15:20 3  
3 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:17:09 0.834 01:04:21 0.845 0.838 Darren Pickering D1 3.0 14:17:09 5  
4 G328 VALIANT 01:20:03 0.813 01:05:05 0.814 0.813 Gerard O' Brien D1 4.0 14:20:03 8  
5 G1 SPIRIT 01:19:24 0.821 01:05:11 0.821 0.821 Dale Robertson D1 5.0 14:19:24 7  
6 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:13:47 0.889 01:05:36 0.883 0.887 Ian Murray D1 6.0 14:13:47 1  
7 G154 PEREGRINE 01:17:36 0.851 01:06:02 0.840 0.847 Barry Walker D1 7.0 14:17:36 6  
8 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:21:48 0.818 01:06:55 0.797 0.811 Jonathan Apted D1 8.0 14:21:48 10  
9 G4100 MOCEAN 01:14:29 0.901 01:07:07 0.875 0.892 Jarrod Wallis D1 9.0 14:14:29 2  
10 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:20:47 0.855 01:09:04 0.807 0.844 Ian Steel D1 10.0 14:20:47 9  

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 52:12 0.796 41:33 0.868 0.807 Ian Robottom D2 1.0 14:02:12 1  
2 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 53:52 0.795 42:49 0.842 0.806 John Sykes D2 2.0 14:03:52 3  
3 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 53:29 0.807 43:10 0.848 0.818 Bakker Wolff D2 3.0 14:03:29 2  
4 G78 URGENCE 01:04:18 0.691 44:26 0.705 0.696 John Stickland D2 4.0 14:14:18 9  
5 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:00:44 0.733 44:31 0.746 0.737 Mike Trickey D2 5.0 14:10:44 6  
6 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:01:45 0.734 45:20 0.734 0.734 David Collins D2 6.0 14:11:45 8  
7 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 59:40 0.760 45:21 0.760 0.760 Stirling Parker D2 7.0 14:09:40 4  
8 AUS710 VITESSE 01:01:26 0.757 46:30 0.738 0.751 David Farrimond D2 8.0 14:11:26 7  
9 H2002 LEETO 01:00:32 0.785 47:31 0.749 0.775 Kevin Bell D2 9.0 14:10:32 5  
10 G209 MAVERICK 01:09:06 0.689 47:37 0.656 0.680 Bill Lodge D2 10.0 14:19:06 12  
11 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:09:01 0.699 48:15 0.657 0.699 Paul Smedley D2 11.0 14:19:01 11  
12 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:08:25 0.707 48:22 0.663 0.707 Geoff Baum D2 12.0 14:18:25 10  
13 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:16:52 0.685 52:39 0.590 0.685 Jack Engwerda D2 13.0 14:26:52 13  

Issue date: 5/26/2011 at 6:48:28 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.