REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Cutty Sark Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 11/6/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 15:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:30:45 0.843 01:16:30 0.862 0.849 Ian Steel D1 1.0 16:40:45 4  
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:34:57 0.810 01:16:55 0.824 0.815 Jonathan Apted D1 2.0 16:44:57 10  
3 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:31:34 0.842 01:17:06 0.855 0.846 Tony McKenzie D1 3.0 16:41:34 5  
4 G328 VALIANT 01:35:52 0.805 01:17:10 0.816 0.809 Gerard O' Brien D1 4.0 16:45:52 11  
5 G4100 MOCEAN 01:26:22 0.906 01:18:15 0.906 0.906 Jarrod Wallis D1 5.0 16:36:22 2  
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:34:53 0.825 01:18:17 0.825 0.825 Dale Robertson D1 6.0 16:44:53 9  
7 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:34:39 0.829 01:18:28 0.827 0.828 Darren Pickering D1 7.0 16:44:39 8  
8 G154 PEREGRINE 01:31:38 0.858 01:18:37 0.854 0.857 Barry Walker D1 8.0 16:41:38 6  
9 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:27:43 0.898 01:18:46 0.892 0.896 Ian Murray D1 9.0 16:37:43 3  
10 G4646R EXTASEA 01:19:58 0.987 01:18:56 0.979 0.984 Paul Buchholz D1 10.0 16:29:58 1  
11 G621 JUNO 01:38:06 0.823 01:20:44 0.798 0.815 Brian Williamson D1 11.0 16:48:06 12  
12 G421 OCEAN SKINS 01:32:36 0.950 01:27:58 0.845 0.950 Tony Fowler D1 12.0 16:42:36 7  

Division 2 YV results Start : 15:20:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G224 CHAMPION 01:24:05 0.590 49:36 0.631 0.598 Steve Williams D2 1.0 16:44:05 24  
2 1218 CATALYST 01:21:27 0.628 51:09 0.651 0.636 Shannon Dixon D2 2.0 16:41:27 23  
3 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:18:14 0.658 51:29 0.678 0.665 Trevor Brown D2 3.0 16:38:14 19  
4 G78 URGENCE 01:15:34 0.685 51:46 0.702 0.691 John Stickland D2 4.0 16:35:34 14  
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:04:37 0.809 52:16 0.821 0.813 Bakker Wolff D2 5.0 16:24:37 1  
6 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:06:21 0.789 52:21 0.800 0.793 Brian Marshman D2 6.0 16:26:21 4  
7 H2002 LEETO 01:07:39 0.778 52:38 0.784 0.780 Kevin Bell D2 7.0 16:27:39 6  
8 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:09:10 0.762 52:42 0.767 0.764 Stirling Parker D2 8.0 16:29:10 8  
9 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:15:55 0.698 52:59 0.699 0.698 Paul Smedley D2 9.0 16:35:55 15  
10 G126 REVERIE 01:08:45 0.771 53:00 0.772 0.771 Reverie Syndicate D2 10.0 16:28:45 7  
11 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:06:09 0.802 53:03 0.802 0.802 John Sykes D2 11.0 16:26:09 3  
12 G209 MAVERICK 01:18:24 0.678 53:09 0.677 0.678 Bill Lodge D2 12.0 16:38:24 20  
13 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:06:29 0.802 53:19 0.798 0.801 Ian Robottom D2 13.0 16:26:29 5  
14 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:13:12 0.729 53:22 0.725 0.728 David Collins D2 14.0 16:33:12 11  
15 G120 BALTIC 01:12:11 0.744 53:42 0.735 0.741 Peter Bone D2 15.0 16:32:11 9  
16 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:05:48 0.822 54:05 0.806 0.817 John Backwell D2 16.0 16:25:48 2  
17 AUS710 VITESSE 01:13:01 0.744 54:20 0.727 0.738 David Farrimond D2 17.0 16:33:01 10  
18 G6 BLUE EAGLE 01:16:26 0.711 54:21 0.694 0.705 Tom Woodlock D2 18.0 16:36:26 17  
19 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:17:13 0.706 54:31 0.687 0.700 Barry Holloway D2 19.0 16:37:13 18  
20 G222 BRAVEHEART 01:19:59 0.694 55:30 0.663 0.685 Jack Engwerda D2 20.0 16:39:59 22  
21 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:19:39 0.699 55:40 0.666 0.690 Geoff Baum D2 21.0 16:39:39 21  
22 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:16:25 0.750 57:19 0.694 0.750 Mike Trickey D2 22.0 16:36:25 16  
23 G333 BLUE NOTE 01:25:00 0.705 59:56 0.624 0.705 Damien Charlton D2 23.0 16:45:00 25  
24 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:14:36 0.805 01:00:03 0.711 0.805 John Garner D2 24.0 16:34:36 12  
25 8118 CITY LIMITS 01:15:28 0.825 01:02:16 0.703 0.825 Richard Ince D2 25.0 16:35:28 13  

Issue date: 5/26/2011 at 6:47:25 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.