REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Cutty Sark Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 11/6/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:00:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:13:49 0.835 01:01:38 0.855 0.842 Tony McKenzie D1 1.0 14:13:49 5  
2 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:13:57 0.838 01:01:58 0.854 0.843 Ian Steel D1 2.0 14:13:57 6  
3 G4100 MOCEAN 01:09:21 0.904 01:02:42 0.911 0.906 Jarrod Wallis D1 3.0 14:09:21 2  
4 G154 PEREGRINE 01:13:21 0.856 01:02:47 0.861 0.858 Barry Walker D1 4.0 14:13:21 4  
5 G328 VALIANT 01:18:27 0.805 01:03:09 0.805 0.805 Gerard O' Brien D1 5.0 14:18:27 10  
6 G1 SPIRIT 01:16:36 0.826 01:03:16 0.824 0.825 Dale Robertson D1 6.0 14:16:36 8  
7 G4646R EXTASEA 01:04:11 0.989 01:03:29 0.984 0.987 Paul Buchholz D1 7.0 14:04:11 1  
8 G5038 CINQUANTE 01:11:11 0.904 01:04:21 0.887 0.898 Ian Murray D1 8.0 14:11:11 3  
9 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:19:20 0.817 01:04:49 0.796 0.810 Jonathan Apted D1 9.0 14:19:20 11  
10 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:17:35 0.836 01:04:52 0.814 0.829 Darren Pickering D1 10.0 14:17:35 9  
11 G621 JUNO 01:19:48 0.834 01:06:33 0.791 0.823 Brian Williamson D1 11.0 14:19:48 12  
12 G421 OCEAN SKINS 01:14:40 0.950 01:10:56 0.846 0.950 Tony Fowler D1 12.0 14:14:40 7  

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:10:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 1218 CATALYST 01:38:45 0.620 01:01:14 0.643 0.628 Shannon Dixon D2 1.0 14:48:45 20  
2 G5352 4WINDS MARINE RACING 01:21:20 0.753 01:01:15 0.781 0.762 Stirling Parker D2 2.0 14:31:20 7  
3 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:29:07 0.690 01:01:29 0.713 0.698 Paul Smedley D2 3.0 14:39:07 13  
4 G224 CHAMPION 01:45:36 0.585 01:01:47 0.601 0.590 Steve Williams D2 4.0 14:55:36 22  
5 AUS098 ESSENTIALLY CHICKEN 01:16:40 0.819 01:02:47 0.828 0.822 John Backwell D2 5.0 14:26:40 1  
6 H2002 LEETO 01:21:07 0.775 01:02:52 0.783 0.778 Kevin Bell D2 6.0 14:31:07 6  
7 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:26:43 0.728 01:03:08 0.732 0.729 David Collins D2 7.0 14:36:43 10  
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:36:17 0.657 01:03:16 0.660 0.658 Trevor Brown D2 8.0 14:46:17 19  
9 G131 LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN 01:29:54 0.706 01:03:28 0.707 0.706 Barry Holloway D2 9.0 14:39:54 14  
10 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 01:19:12 0.802 01:03:31 0.802 0.802 John Sykes D2 10.0 14:29:12 2  
11 G9 FRENCH CONNECTION 01:20:31 0.789 01:03:32 0.789 0.789 Brian Marshman D2 11.0 14:30:31 5  
12 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 01:19:39 0.804 01:04:02 0.797 0.802 Ian Robottom D2 12.0 14:29:39 4  
13 G120 BALTIC 01:26:05 0.747 01:04:18 0.738 0.744 Peter Bone D2 13.0 14:36:05 9  
14 G126 REVERIE 01:23:10 0.775 01:04:27 0.764 0.771 Reverie Syndicate D2 14.0 14:33:10 8  
15 G209 MAVERICK 01:34:42 0.682 01:04:35 0.671 0.678 Bill Lodge D2 15.0 14:44:42 18  
16 G78 URGENCE 01:34:00 0.689 01:04:46 0.676 0.685 John Stickland D2 16.0 14:44:00 17  
17 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 01:19:35 0.815 01:04:52 0.798 0.809 Bakker Wolff D2 17.0 14:29:35 3  
18 AUS710 VITESSE 01:26:54 0.750 01:05:10 0.731 0.744 David Farrimond D2 18.0 14:36:54 11  
19 G6 BLUE EAGLE 01:31:59 0.721 01:06:19 0.691 0.711 Tom Woodlock D2 19.0 14:41:59 16  
20 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:28:25 0.760 01:07:12 0.718 0.750 Mike Trickey D2 20.0 14:38:25 12  
21 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:42:27 0.699 01:11:37 0.620 0.699 Geoff Baum D2 21.0 14:52:27 21  
22 G60 THE BOOKIE 01:30:23 0.805 01:12:46 0.703 0.805 John Garner D2 22.0 14:40:23 15  
23 8118 CITY LIMITS 01:30:23 0.825 01:14:34 0.703 0.825 Richard Ince D2 23.0 14:40:23 15  
DNF G333 BLUE NOTE   0.705       Damien Charlton D2 25.0     DNF

Issue date: 5/26/2011 at 6:46:26 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.