REFRESH or RELOAD each time you view race results!

The Royal Geelong Yacht Club with

Pains Wessex logo Pains Wessex

Sponsoring the

Cutty Sark Series

With Results by :
TopYacht Software

Sailed on 10/16/2010
Keep Clear of Big Ship.gif
Division 1 YV results Start : 13:30:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G4646R EXTASEA 01:07:36 0.966 01:05:18 1.015 0.979 Paul Buchholz D1 1.0 14:37:36 1  
2 G601 FABULOUS ACTION 01:21:59 0.822 01:07:23 0.837 0.827 Jonathan Apted D1 2.0 14:51:59 5  
3 G621 JUNO 01:20:51 0.848 01:08:34 0.848 0.848 Brian Williamson D1 3.0 14:50:51 2  
4 G434 BOUNDARY RIDER 01:21:45 0.839 01:08:35 0.839 0.839 Ian Steel D1 4.0 14:51:45 3  
5 G1 SPIRIT 01:24:36 0.816 01:09:02 0.811 0.814 Dale Robertson D1 5.0 14:54:36 6  
6 G1111 LARRIKEN 2 01:21:51 0.852 01:09:44 0.838 0.847 Darren Pickering D1 6.0 14:51:51 4  
7 G328 VALIANT 01:26:07 0.820 01:10:37 0.796 0.812 Gerard O' Brien D1 7.0 14:56:07 8  
8 G105 MCKENZIE COMPOSITES 01:26:01 0.840 01:12:15 0.797 0.829 Tony McKenzie D1 8.0 14:56:01 7  
DNF G4100 MOCEAN   0.914       Jarrod Wallis D1 10.0     DNF

Division 2 YV results Start : 13:40:00
Place Sail No Boat Name Elapsd AHC Cor'd T BCH CHC Skipper Class Score Fin Tim ETOrd DidNot
1 G578 JIMMY BLACKSMITH 54:36 0.785 42:52 0.861 0.795 John Sykes D2 1.0 14:34:36 1  
2 AUS710 VITESSE 59:42 0.730 43:35 0.787 0.740 David Farrimond D2 2.0 14:39:42 4  
3 G5901 SPIRIT OF RANI 56:21 0.799 45:01 0.834 0.810 Ian Robottom D2 3.0 14:36:21 2  
4 G224 CHAMPION 01:19:20 0.580 46:01 0.592 0.584 Steve Williams D2 4.0 14:59:20 12  
5 G77 BAD INFLUENCE 57:19 0.810 46:26 0.820 0.813 Bakker Wolff D2 5.0 14:37:19 3  
6 H2002 LEETO 59:51 0.785 46:59 0.785 0.785 Kevin Bell D2 6.0 14:39:51 5  
7 G133 6 FOOT 10 01:06:35 0.708 47:08 0.706 0.707 Geoff Baum D2 7.0 14:46:35 7  
8 G1125 FLEURIEU WARRIOR 01:13:12 0.650 47:35 0.642 0.647 Trevor Brown D2 8.0 14:53:12 10  
9 G34 LIQUID ASSET 01:08:51 0.699 48:08 0.682 0.693 Paul Smedley D2 9.0 14:48:51 8  
10 G571 FLYING CIRCUS 01:05:38 0.734 48:10 0.716 0.728 David Collins D2 10.0 14:45:38 6  
11 G78 URGENCE 01:10:30 0.701 49:25 0.666 0.692 John Stickland D2 11.0 14:50:30 9  
12 G333 BLUE NOTE 01:14:45 0.720 53:49 0.629 0.720 Damien Charlton D2 12.0 14:54:45 11  
13 5877 HYDRO THERAPY 01:22:36 0.770 01:03:36 0.569 0.770 Mike Trickey D2 13.0 15:02:36 13  
DNF G209 MAVERICK   0.685       Bill Lodge D2 15.0     DNF

Issue date: 5/26/2011 at 6:43:26 PM

© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.