REFRESH or RELOAD

each time you view race results!
Update These Results |  Back |  Close Window

Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Provisional Results

Results by
TopYacht Software
Updated on :  17/03/2007 at 17:28:06

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=No Data "[x.y]" Discarded)

Series Results [Division 1] for Division 1 up to Race 5 (Drops = 0)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   G9 French Connection Brian Marshman 23.00 1.00 3.00 6.00 5.00 8.00
2   G69 Hocus Pocus Kym Clarke 25.00 7.00 6.00 1.00 8.00 3.00
3   G300 Nimrod II Ian Watson 28.00 3.00 5.00 4.00 12.00 4.00
4   G18 Moulin Rouge Len Kint 35.00 10.00 1.00 10.00 13.00 1.00
5 2.0S G5785 Extasea Paul Buchholz 40.00 14.00R 8.00 7.00 2.00 9.00
6   G621 Juno Kym Murphy 40.00 9.00 9.00 5.00 11.00 6.00
7   G578 Jimmy Blacksmith John Sykes 41.00 2.00 11.00 13.00 10.00 5.00
8   G1111 Larriken 2 Darren Pickering 44.00 8.00 22.00C 3.00 9.00 2.00
9   G5038 Cinquante Ian Murray 45.00 11.00 12.00 8.00 3.00 11.00
10   G1 Spirit Guyon Wilson 53.00 6.00 22.00C 9.00 4.00 12.00
11   G4440 Midnight Rambler Jarrod Wallis 57.00 22.00C 10.00 2.00 1.00 22.00C
12   G6336 The Bookmaker John Garner 70.00 22.00C 2.00 22.00C 14.00 10.00
13   G77 Bad Influence Bad Influence Syndic 80.00 5.00 22.00C 15.00F 16.00 22.00C
14   G126 Reverie Jim Tennent 84.00 22.00C 22.00C 11.00 7.00 22.00C
15   G182 Lease of Life Peter Stephens 85.00 22.00C 7.00 12.00 22.00C 22.00C
16   G4646 Shogun Robert Hanna 87.00 14.00R 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 7.00
17 5R G3 Volante Kevin Bell 92.00 4.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C
18   G147 Ocean Skins Tony Fowler 92.00 22.00C 4.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C
19   G55 Freeloader Ian Begley 94.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 6.00 22.00C
20   G4295 Airframe Stirling Parker 103.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 15.00 22.00C
21   G108 Grange Securities Cameron Rae 110.00 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C 22.00C