Header Image

Optimist/Minnow/Bic

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

GILL

Updated:  24/09/2017  09:04:45

Series Results [Optimist] up to Race 4 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper From Sail Num Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 4R 1675 SHARK FINN Finn Mcmahon   AUS1675 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 [4.0]
2   1182 THE ALBATROSS Mason Mahoney RGYC AUS1182 6.0 [5.0] 3.0 1.0 2.0
3   1681 THE FORCE AWAKENS William Mckenzie   AUS1681 12.5 6.5 [11.0] 5.0 1.0
4   1275 TURBO Matthew Purnell RGYC 1275 13.0 3.0 [13.0] 2.0 8.0
5 3.0S 1111 ASSASSIN Matty Goss   1111 14.0 [13.0] 5.0 6.0 3.0
6   1287 GOANNA Anna Cripsey   AUS1287 14.0 4.0 [7.0] 4.0 6.0
7   611 PEARL Sophie Mckenzie   AUS611 22.0 2.0 10.0 [12.0] 10.0
8   616 TOP GEAR Khan Harris Moore   616 24.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 [17.0]
9   1387 ISAIL Cameron Berry   AUS1387 24.5 6.5 1.0 17.0 [20.0]
10   1458 MOTLEY CREW Hamish Berry BRYC AUS1458 25.0 11.0 4.0 10.0 [16.0]
11   1130 PUDDLE JUMPER Philip Cripsey   AUS1130 26.0 14.0 [16.0] 7.0 5.0
12   1430 GUST Thomas Johnston SYC AUS1430 29.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 [15.0]
13   655 PIRATE Oliver Beretta   AUS655 31.0 12.0 8.0 11.0 [14.0]
14 9.0S 167 SHAVASANA Claudia Mcmahon   AUS167 40.0 9.0 9.0 [23.0] 22.0
15   1103 HAPPY PANDA Hamish Gilsenan   1103 40.0 [33.0C] 18.0 13.0 9.0
16   1181 MENACE Riley Cantwell   AUS1181 41.0 [33.0C] 15.0 15.0 11.0
17   1531 DOIN THE DOO Jack Italia   AUS1531 47.0 [33.0C] 19.0 16.0 12.0
18   1707 DAN Daniel Laverty   1707 48.0 15.0 14.0 19.0 [19.0]
19   1082 OPTI AMG Aidan Simmons   1082 54.0 [33.0C] 22.0 25.0 7.0
20   957 WINNERS ARE GRINNERS Hayley Archer   AUS957 60.0 33.0C [33.0C] 14.0 13.0
21   978 SONIC DASH Jay James   978 62.0 [33.0C] 24.0 20.0 18.0
22   1060 DASH Scarlett Zerbe   AUS1060 64.0 [33.0C] 20.0 21.0 23.0
23   1383 EXCALIBUR Liam Clark   1383 67.0 [33.0C] 25.0 18.0 24.0
24   389 IMAGINE Brooke Hutchinson   AUS389 68.0 [33.0C] 21.0 26.0 21.0
25   961 LARRIKIN Scarlett Walch BRYC AUS961 70.0 [33.0C] 17.0 27.0 26.0
26   1151 SPLASH Angelique Gleeson SSCBC 1151 72.0 [33.0C] 23.0 24.0 25.0
27   1097 SERENDIPITY Jorja Mahoney   AUS1097 82.0 33.0C [33.0C] 22.0 27.0
28   1609 BLACK PEARL Sam Henderson   AUS1609 99.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
28   1589 SILVER BULLET Jeremy Gray   1589 99.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
28   1678 SPEEDY STINGRAY James Jackson   AUS1678 99.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
28   385 NAT Natalie Gleeson   385 99.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]
28   BER1012 TBA Arabella Henderson   BER1012 99.0 33.0C 33.0C 33.0C [33.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image