Header Image

Hansa 303 Two-Handed

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  19/04/2017  10:40:10 AM

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Series Results [Hansa 303 Two Handed] up to Race 4
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS2480 Lilly Joe Michael Darby Manuela Klinge Wynyard Yacht Club 8.5 1.0 2.0 1.5 4.0
2   AUS2685 Huey Chris Symonds Jeannine Peacock Wynyard Yacht Club 11.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 5.0
3 1.0S AUS463 NA8 Wayne Crabb Bob Schahinger Port Adelaide Sailin 21.0 3.0 11.0 6.0 1.0
4   AUS1226   Chelseann Osborne Domenick Osborne Townsville Sailing C 21.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 8.0
5   AUS1124   Stewart Cathie Bruce James AWYC/ Latrobe Valley 22.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 3.0
6   AUS685 Big Red Paul Linden Kenneth Hibber Adelaide Sailing Clu 27.0 7.0 5.0 13.0 2.0
7   AUS2205   Rod Viney Bela Somssich Derwent Sailing Squa 28.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 6.0
8   AUS2140 NA10 Sarah Plunkett John Sanderson Sailability Dobroyd 36.0 4.0 9.0 12.0 11.0
9   AUS478   Colin Alderton Brad Alderton Sailability Port Ste 39.0 8.0 6.0 15.0 10.0
10   AUS789   Sarah Millsom Craig Millsom Latrobe Valley Yacht 42.5 12.0 15.0 1.5 14.0
11 7.0S JPN2359   Yuso Okita Kunio Takahashi Hiroshima Sailing Fe 45.0 18.0O 11.0 9.0 7.0
12   AUS1812   Christine Elliott Ben Meade Docklands Yacht Club 45.0 11.0 13.0 8.0 13.0
13   AUS2421 NA9 Nathaniel Quan Magaret Sanderson Sailability Dobroyd 47.0 10.0 11.0 14.0 12.0
14   AUS2606 NA11 Nicholas Kirkness Clare Townson Royal Perth/Geelong 48.0 18.0O 7.0 7.0 16.0
15   AUS688 NA5 Mel Nelson Alyse Saxby Grahamstown Dam 54.0 14.0 14.0 11.0 15.0
16 9.0S AUS445   Thomas Elton Angela Elton Puerto Deportivo Val 63.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 9.0
17   AUS2769 Giuseppe Krista Bailey Graeme Lyall Mornington Yacht Clu 63.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 18.0O

Results by : TopYacht Software

Footer Image