Header File

OTB Mixed Classes

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Updated:  22/02/2015  3:06:40 PM

Series Results [OTB] for Division 1 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS2063 MAKANI Thomas Alexander Olivia Neilson RGYC 9.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 [4.0]
2   AUS23 FIGHISSIMA Nicola Armstrong Liam Robinson SYC 10.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 [12.0C] 1.0
3   423 BEYOND STRANGE Josh Galland Leroy Addison CYC 11.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 [12.0C] 2.0
4   AUS1877 HAVACHAT Harrison Sly Tom Dwyer SYC 27.0 12.0C 4.0 3.0 5.0 [12.0C] 3.0
5   AUS466 KAOS RACING Harrison Croft Louis Schofield RYCV 28.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 [12.0C] 6.0
6   AUS2066 NEVER TO OLD. Kristy Sly Andrew Rae SYC 30.0 12.0C 5.0 4.0 4.0 [12.0C] 5.0
7   006 BLIND MULLET Jacob Stuchbery   PSC 37.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 2.0 [10.0]
8   AUS1409 FRUSTRATION Jordan Odriscoll Callum Prestedge RYCV 38.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 [12.0C] 11.0
9   1297 SLY TURKEY Will Newman Charlie Friend RGYC 39.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 [12.0C] 9.0
10   1573 FREQUENT FLYER David Johnson Michael Johnson RYCV 52.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 8.0 [12.0C] 8.0
11   1937 BATTLESHIP Hayden Brown Harrison Rietman BYS/SYC/MCYC 55.0 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C 12.0C [12.0C] 7.0

Series Results [OTB] for Division 2 up to Race 6 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   AUS2954 LATABABE Martyn Sly Sue Sly SYC 7.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 [4.0] 3.0 1.0
2   2854 WATER RAT Cary Pedicini Pat Pedicini WYC 16.0 2.0 3.0 [8.0] 1.0 6.0 4.0
3   2924 LODDON CALLING Chas Thompson Tom Cobden CCSC 17.0 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 [7.0] 5.0
4   AUS2769 THE ANTZPANTZ Tony Creak Julie Creak RGYC 19.0 4.0 6.0 [7.0] 3.0 4.0 2.0
5   1327 IDIOT GRIN Thomas Stuchbery   RGYC 23.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 [10.0]
6   AUS2320 SLAMMER Chris Jones   RGYC 23.5 7.0 2.0 5.0 [10.0] 2.0 7.5
7 5.0S AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE Andrew Butler   RGYC 33.0 5.0 10.0 10.0 [11.0] 5.0 3.0
8   637 DOUBLE TROUBLE Roger Kennett   PSC 33.0 8.0 8.0 3.0 [12.0] 8.0 6.0
9   AUS2851 EDGE OFF Craig Shepherd Deborah Shepherd AYC 41.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 [12.0]
10   1189 TBA Ron Fergusson   ASC-ALBERT 42.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 [11.0]
11   130496 TROUBLE MAKER Simon Hunter   RGYC 60.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 [15.0]
12   AUS1539 MR BUMP Simon Dubbin   SYC 63.0 18.0C 18.0C [18.0F] 7.0 11.0 9.0
13   49081 VITESSE Andrew Grant Tba Tba BYC 65.0 12.0 12.0T 12.0 14.0 15.0 [16.0]
14   AUS2551 MAGIC MOMENTS Rhys Short Peter Short RGYC 67.0 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 6.0 12.0 13.0
15   1073 TUCKERS Jessica Case   RGYC 79.5 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 7.5
16   199248 HUGE Rob Hartnett   SYC 81.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C] 13.0 14.0
17   2125 TIPSY Andrew Barrett   MCCYC 90.0 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C 18.0C [18.0C]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page

Footer File