Header Image

OTB Mixed Classes

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 6   (22/02/2015) 

Updated:  22/02/2015  2:58:19 PM

Division 1 OTB results Start : 14:11
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 423 BEYOND STRANGE CYC 19:15 96.5 19:57 Josh Galland Leroy Addison 29er 1.0 14:30:15
2 AUS23 FIGHISSIMA SYC 19:29 96.5 20:11 Nicola Armstrong Liam Robinson 29er 2.0 14:30:29
3 AUS2063 MAKANI RGYC 19:45 96.5 20:28 Thomas Alexander Olivia Neilson 29er 3.0 14:30:45
4 AUS466 KAOS RACING RYCV 20:22 96.5 21:06 Harrison Croft Louis Schofield 29er 4.0 14:31:22
5 1297 SLY TURKEY RGYC 22:19 96.5 23:08 Will Newman Charlie Friend 29er 5.0 14:33:19
6 AUS1409 FRUSTRATION RYCV 24:14 96.5 25:07 Jordan Odriscoll Callum Prestedge 29er 6.0 14:35:14
7 006 BLIND MULLET PSC 21:21 76.5 27:54 Jacob Stuchbery Taipan4.9Cat 7.0 14:32:21
DNC 1573 FREQUENT FLYER RYCV   96.5   David Johnson Michael Johnson 29er 12.0  
DNC 1937 BATTLESHIP BYS/SYC/MCYC   96.5   Hayden Brown Harrison Rietman 29er 12.0  
DNC AUS1877 HAVACHAT SYC   96.5   Harrison Sly Tom Dwyer 29er 12.0  
DNC AUS2066 NEVER TO OLD. SYC   96.5   Kristy Sly Andrew Rae 29er 12.0  

Division 2 OTB results Start : 14:16
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 AUS2954 LATABABE SYC 22:37 108.0 20:56 Martyn Sly Sue Sly Tasar 1.0 14:38:37
2 2854 WATER RAT WYC 23:14 108.0 21:31 Cary Pedicini Pat Pedicini Tasar 2.0 14:39:14
3 2924 LODDON CALLING CCSC 23:15 108.0 21:32 Chas Thompson Tom Cobden Tasar 3.0 14:39:15
4 AUS2769 THE ANTZPANTZ RGYC 23:45 108.0 21:59 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 4.0 14:39:45
5 AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE RGYC 23:43 107.5 22:04 Andrew Butler Contender 5.0 14:39:43
6 1327 IDIOT GRIN RGYC 24:02 107.5 22:21 Thomas Stuchbery Contender 6.0 14:40:02
7 AUS2320 SLAMMER RGYC 24:05 107.5 22:24 Chris Jones Contender 7.0 14:40:05
8 637 DOUBLE TROUBLE PSC 26:53 118.5 22:41 Roger Kennett Impulse 8.0 14:42:53
9 AUS2851 EDGE OFF AYC 24:43 108.0 22:53 Craig Shepherd Deborah Shepherd Tasar 9.0 14:40:43
10 1189 TBA ASC-ALBERT 25:57 112.5 23:04 Ron Fergusson RsAero7 10.0 14:41:57
11 130496 TROUBLE MAKER RGYC 37:53 113.0 33:32 Simon Hunter Laser 11.0 14:53:53
12 49081 VITESSE BYC 39:25 112.0 35:12 Andrew Grant Tba Tba 420 12.0 14:55:25
DNC 1073 TUCKERS RGYC   112.5   Jessica Case RsAero7 18.0  
DNC 2125 TIPSY MCCYC   107.5   Andrew Barrett Contender 18.0  
DNC 199248 HUGE SYC   116.0   Rob Hartnett LaserRadial 18.0  
DNC AUS1539 MR BUMP SYC   107.5   Simon Dubbin Contender 18.0  
DNC AUS2551 MAGIC MOMENTS RGYC   108.0   Rhys Short Peter Short Tasar 18.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image