Header Image

OTB Mixed Classes

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 5   (22/02/2015) 

Updated:  22/02/2015  2:19:15 PM

Division 1 OTB results Start : 13:04
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 AUS2063 MAKANI RGYC 38:02 96.5 39:25 Thomas Alexander Olivia Neilson 29er 1.0 13:42:02
2 423 BEYOND STRANGE CYC 39:24 96.5 40:50 Josh Galland Leroy Addison 29er 2.0 13:43:24
3 AUS23 FIGHISSIMA SYC 39:26 96.5 40:52 Nicola Armstrong Liam Robinson 29er 3.0 13:43:26
4 AUS1877 HAVACHAT SYC 41:21 96.5 42:51 Harrison Sly Tom Dwyer 29er 4.0 13:45:21
5 AUS2066 NEVER TO OLD. SYC 41:42 96.5 43:13 Kristy Sly Andrew Rae 29er 5.0 13:45:42
6 AUS466 KAOS RACING RYCV 42:34 96.5 44:07 Harrison Croft Louis Schofield 29er 6.0 13:46:34
7 AUS1409 FRUSTRATION RYCV 44:11 96.5 45:47 Jordan Odriscoll Callum Prestedge 29er 7.0 13:48:11
8 1297 SLY TURKEY RGYC 46:24 96.5 48:05 Will Newman Charlie Friend 29er 8.0 13:50:24
9 006 BLIND MULLET PSC 38:15 76.5 50:00 Jacob Stuchbery Taipan4.9Cat 9.0 13:42:15
DNC 1573 FREQUENT FLYER RYCV   96.5   David Johnson Michael Johnson 29er 12.0  
DNC 1937 BATTLESHIP BYS/SYC/MCYC   96.5   Hayden Brown Harrison Rietman 29er 12.0  

Division 2 OTB results Start : 13:09
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 AUS2954 LATABABE SYC 41:52 108.0 38:46 Martyn Sly Sue Sly Tasar 1.0 13:50:52
2 AUS2320 SLAMMER RGYC 42:34 107.5 39:36 Chris Jones Contender 2.0 13:51:34
3 2854 WATER RAT WYC 43:56 108.0 40:41 Cary Pedicini Pat Pedicini Tasar 3.0 13:52:56
4 1327 IDIOT GRIN RGYC 43:53 107.5 40:49 Thomas Stuchbery Contender 4.0 13:52:53
5 2924 LODDON CALLING CCSC 44:21 108.0 41:04 Chas Thompson Tom Cobden Tasar 5.0 13:53:21
6 AUS2769 THE ANTZPANTZ RGYC 44:30 108.0 41:12 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 6.0 13:53:30
7 1189 TBA ASC-ALBERT 47:47 112.5 42:28 Ron Fergusson RsAero7 7.0 13:56:47
8 637 DOUBLE TROUBLE PSC 51:10 118.5 43:11 Roger Kennett Impulse 8.0 14:00:10
9 AUS2851 EDGE OFF AYC 48:13 108.0 44:39 Craig Shepherd Deborah Shepherd Tasar 9.0 13:57:13
10 AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE RGYC 48:52 107.5 45:28 Andrew Butler Contender 10.0 13:57:52
11 130496 TROUBLE MAKER RGYC 55:01 113.0 48:41 Simon Hunter Laser 11.0 14:04:01
TLE 49081 VITESSE BYC   112.0   Andrew Grant Tba Tba 420 12.0  
DNC 1073 TUCKERS RGYC   112.5   Jessica Case RsAero7 18.0  
DNC 2125 TIPSY MCCYC   107.5   Andrew Barrett Contender 18.0  
DNC 199248 HUGE SYC   116.0   Rob Hartnett LaserRadial 18.0  
DNC AUS1539 MR BUMP SYC   107.5   Simon Dubbin Contender 18.0  
DNC AUS2551 MAGIC MOMENTS RGYC   108.0   Rhys Short Peter Short Tasar 18.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image