Header Image

OTB Mixed Classes

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 4   (22/02/2015) 

Updated:  22/02/2015  12:38:25 PM

Division 1 OTB results Start : 11:32
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 AUS2063 MAKANI RGYC 33:41 96.5 34:54 Thomas Alexander Olivia Neilson 29er 1.0 12:05:41
2 AUS23 FIGHISSIMA SYC 33:48 96.5 35:02 Nicola Armstrong Liam Robinson 29er 2.0 12:05:48
3 AUS1877 HAVACHAT SYC 34:34 96.5 35:49 Harrison Sly Tom Dwyer 29er 3.0 12:06:34
4 AUS2066 NEVER TO OLD. SYC 35:11 96.5 36:28 Kristy Sly Andrew Rae 29er 4.0 12:07:11
5 423 BEYOND STRANGE CYC 40:21 96.5 41:49 Josh Galland Leroy Addison 29er 5.0 12:12:21
6 AUS466 KAOS RACING RYCV 41:06 96.5 42:35 Harrison Croft Louis Schofield 29er 6.0 12:13:06
7 AUS1409 FRUSTRATION RYCV 41:15 96.5 42:45 Jordan Odriscoll Callum Prestedge 29er 7.0 12:13:15
8 1297 SLY TURKEY RGYC 43:36 96.5 45:11 Will Newman Charlie Friend 29er 8.0 12:15:36
9 006 BLIND MULLET PSC 36:32 76.5 47:45 Jacob Stuchbery Taipan4.9Cat 9.0 12:08:32
DNC 1573 FREQUENT FLYER RYCV   96.5   David Johnson Michael Johnson 29er 12.0  
DNC 1937 BATTLESHIP BYS/SYC/MCYC   96.5   Hayden Brown Harrison Rietman 29er 12.0  

Division 2 OTB results Start : 11:37
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 AUS2954 LATABABE SYC 39:29 108.0 36:34 Martyn Sly Sue Sly Tasar 1.0 12:16:29
2 2924 LODDON CALLING CCSC 39:40 108.0 36:44 Chas Thompson Tom Cobden Tasar 2.0 12:16:40
3 637 DOUBLE TROUBLE PSC 43:39 118.5 36:50 Roger Kennett Impulse 3.0 12:20:39
4 1327 IDIOT GRIN RGYC 39:57 107.5 37:10 Thomas Stuchbery Contender 4.0 12:16:57
5 AUS2320 SLAMMER RGYC 40:04 107.5 37:16 Chris Jones Contender 5.0 12:17:04
6 1189 TBA ASC-ALBERT 42:03 112.5 37:23 Ron Fergusson RsAero7 6.0 12:19:03
7 AUS2769 THE ANTZPANTZ RGYC 40:32 108.0 37:32 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 7.0 12:17:32
8 2854 WATER RAT WYC 40:52 108.0 37:50 Cary Pedicini Pat Pedicini Tasar 8.0 12:17:52
9 AUS2851 EDGE OFF AYC 41:34 108.0 38:29 Craig Shepherd Deborah Shepherd Tasar 9.0 12:18:34
10 AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE RGYC 41:29 107.5 38:35 Andrew Butler Contender 10.0 12:18:29
11 130496 TROUBLE MAKER RGYC 50:25 113.0 44:37 Simon Hunter Laser 11.0 12:27:25
12 49081 VITESSE BYC 54:12 112.0 48:24 Andrew Grant Tba Tba 420 12.0 12:31:12
DNC 1073 TUCKERS RGYC   112.5   Jessica Case RsAero7 18.0  
DNC 2125 TIPSY MCCYC   107.5   Andrew Barrett Contender 18.0  
DNC 199248 HUGE SYC   116.0   Rob Hartnett LaserRadial 18.0  
DNC AUS2551 MAGIC MOMENTS RGYC   108.0   Rhys Short Peter Short Tasar 18.0  
DNF AUS1539 MR BUMP SYC   107.5   Simon Dubbin Contender 18.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image