Header Image

OTB Mixed Classes

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 3   (22/02/2015) 

Updated:  22/02/2015  11:44:32 AM

Division 1 OTB results Start : 10:13
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 423 BEYOND STRANGE CYC 36:25 96.5 37:44 Josh Galland Leroy Addison 29er 1.0 10:49:25
2 AUS23 FIGHISSIMA SYC 37:01 96.5 38:22 Nicola Armstrong Liam Robinson 29er 2.0 10:50:01
3 AUS2063 MAKANI RGYC 37:49 96.5 39:11 Thomas Alexander Olivia Neilson 29er 3.0 10:50:49
4 AUS2066 NEVER TO OLD. SYC 39:49 96.5 41:16 Kristy Sly Andrew Rae 29er 4.0 10:52:49
5 AUS1877 HAVACHAT SYC 39:54 96.5 41:21 Harrison Sly Tom Dwyer 29er 5.0 10:52:54
6 AUS466 KAOS RACING RYCV 40:44 96.5 42:13 Harrison Croft Louis Schofield 29er 6.0 10:53:44
7 AUS1409 FRUSTRATION RYCV 41:39 96.5 43:10 Jordan Odriscoll Callum Prestedge 29er 7.0 10:54:39
8 1573 FREQUENT FLYER RYCV 42:02 96.5 43:34 David Johnson Michael Johnson 29er 8.0 10:55:02
9 1297 SLY TURKEY RGYC 42:47 96.5 44:20 Will Newman Charlie Friend 29er 9.0 10:55:47
10 006 BLIND MULLET PSC 40:40 76.5 53:10 Jacob Stuchbery Taipan4.9Cat 10.0 10:53:40
DNC 1937 BATTLESHIP BYS/SYC/MCYC   96.5   Hayden Brown Harrison Rietman 29er 12.0  

Division 2 OTB results Start : 10:18
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 2854 WATER RAT WYC 41:55 108.0 38:49 Cary Pedicini Pat Pedicini Tasar 1.0 10:59:55
2 2924 LODDON CALLING CCSC 43:30 108.0 40:17 Chas Thompson Tom Cobden Tasar 2.0 11:01:30
3 AUS2769 THE ANTZPANTZ RGYC 46:15 108.0 42:49 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 3.0 11:04:15
4 AUS2954 LATABABE SYC 47:08 108.0 43:38 Martyn Sly Sue Sly Tasar 4.0 11:05:08
5 AUS2851 EDGE OFF AYC 47:12 108.0 43:42 Craig Shepherd Deborah Shepherd Tasar 5.0 11:05:12
6 AUS2551 MAGIC MOMENTS RGYC 47:39 108.0 44:07 Rhys Short Peter Short Tasar 6.0 11:05:39
7 AUS1539 MR BUMP SYC 47:42 107.5 44:22 Simon Dubbin Contender 7.0 11:05:42
8 1327 IDIOT GRIN RGYC 47:44 107.5 44:24 Thomas Stuchbery Contender 8.0 11:05:44
9 1189 TBA ASC-ALBERT 51:05 112.5 45:24 Ron Fergusson RsAero7 9.0 11:09:05
10 AUS2320 SLAMMER RGYC 49:51 107.5 46:22 Chris Jones Contender 10.0 11:07:51
11 AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE RGYC 50:40 107.5 47:08 Andrew Butler Contender 11.0 11:08:40
12 637 DOUBLE TROUBLE PSC 56:23 118.5 47:35 Roger Kennett Impulse 12.0 11:14:23
13 130496 TROUBLE MAKER RGYC 01:00:40 113.0 53:41 Simon Hunter Laser 13.0 11:18:40
14 49081 VITESSE BYC 01:02:31 112.0 55:49 Andrew Grant Tba Tba 420 14.0 11:20:31
DNC 1073 TUCKERS RGYC   112.5   Jessica Case RsAero7 18.0  
DNC 2125 TIPSY MCCYC   107.5   Andrew Barrett Contender 18.0  
DNC 199248 HUGE SYC   116.0   Rob Hartnett LaserRadial 18.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image