Header Image

OTB Mixed Classes

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 2   (21/02/2015) 

Updated:  21/02/2015  4:55:13 PM

Division 1 OTB results Start : 16:10
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 AUS2063 MAKANI RGYC 14:55 96.5 15:28 Thomas Alexander Olivia Neilson 29er 1.0 16:24:55
2 006 BLIND MULLET PSC 15:51 76.5 20:43 Jacob Stuchbery Taipan4.9Cat 2.0 16:25:51
DNC 423 BEYOND STRANGE CYC   96.5   Josh Galland Leroy Addison 29er 12.0  
DNC 1297 SLY TURKEY RGYC   96.5   Will Newman Charlie Friend 29er 12.0  
DNC 1573 FREQUENT FLYER RYCV   96.5   David Johnson Michael Johnson 29er 12.0  
DNC 1937 BATTLESHIP BYS/SYC/MCYC   96.5   Hayden Brown Harrison Rietman 29er 12.0  
DNC AUS23 FIGHISSIMA SYC   96.5   Nicola Armstrong Liam Robinson 29er 12.0  
DNC AUS466 KAOS RACING RYCV   96.5   Harrison Croft Louis Schofield 29er 12.0  
DNC AUS1409 FRUSTRATION RYCV   96.5   Jordan Odriscoll Callum Prestedge 29er 12.0  
DNC AUS1877 HAVACHAT SYC   96.5   Harrison Sly Tom Dwyer 29er 12.0  
DNC AUS2066 NEVER TO OLD. SYC   96.5   Kristy Sly Andrew Rae 29er 12.0  

Division 2 OTB results Start : 16:15
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 1327 IDIOT GRIN RGYC 18:59 107.5 17:40 Thomas Stuchbery Contender 1.0 16:33:59
2 AUS2320 SLAMMER RGYC 19:10 107.5 17:50 Chris Jones Contender 2.0 16:34:10
3 AUS2954 LATABABE SYC 19:17 108.0 17:51 Martyn Sly Sue Sly Tasar 3.0 16:34:17
4 AUS2769 THE ANTZPANTZ RGYC 19:19 108.0 17:53 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 4.0 16:34:19
5 AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE RGYC 19:27 107.5 18:06 Andrew Butler Contender 5.0 16:34:27
6 2854 WATER RAT WYC 19:36 108.0 18:09 Cary Pedicini Pat Pedicini Tasar 6.0 16:34:36
7 2924 LODDON CALLING CCSC 19:40 108.0 18:13 Chas Thompson Tom Cobden Tasar 7.0 16:34:40
8 637 DOUBLE TROUBLE PSC 21:44 118.5 18:20 Roger Kennett Impulse 8.0 16:36:44
9 AUS2851 EDGE OFF AYC 20:01 108.0 18:32 Craig Shepherd Deborah Shepherd Tasar 9.0 16:35:01
10 1189 TBA ASC-ALBERT 21:02 112.5 18:42 Ron Fergusson RsAero7 10.0 16:36:02
11 AUS1539 MR BUMP SYC 20:12 107.5 18:47 Simon Dubbin Contender 11.0 16:35:12
12 AUS2551 MAGIC MOMENTS RGYC 20:34 108.0 19:03 Rhys Short Peter Short Tasar 12.0 16:35:34
13 199248 HUGE SYC 22:38 116.0 19:31 Rob Hartnett LaserRadial 13.0 16:37:38
14 130496 TROUBLE MAKER RGYC 22:56 113.0 20:18 Simon Hunter Laser 14.0 16:37:56
15 49081 VITESSE BYC 23:50 112.0 21:17 Andrew Grant Tba Tba 420 15.0 16:38:50
DNC 1073 TUCKERS RGYC   112.5   Jessica Case RsAero7 18.0  
DNC 2125 TIPSY MCCYC   107.5   Andrew Barrett Contender 18.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image