Header Image

OTB Mixed Classes

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

Race 1   (21/02/2015) 

Updated:  21/02/2015  3:58:44 PM

Division 1 OTB results Start : 12:00
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 AUS23 FIGHISSIMA SYC 24:05 96.5 24:57 Nicola Armstrong Liam Robinson 29er 1.0 12:24:05
2 423 BEYOND STRANGE CYC 24:16 96.5 25:09 Josh Galland Leroy Addison 29er 2.0 12:24:16
3 AUS1877 HAVACHAT SYC 24:20 96.5 25:13 Harrison Sly Tom Dwyer 29er 3.0 12:24:20
4 AUS2063 MAKANI RGYC 25:06 96.5 26:01 Thomas Alexander Olivia Neilson 29er 4.0 12:25:06
5 AUS2066 NEVER TO OLD. SYC 25:29 96.5 26:24 Kristy Sly Andrew Rae 29er 5.0 12:25:29
6 AUS466 KAOS RACING RYCV 25:52 96.5 26:48 Harrison Croft Louis Schofield 29er 6.0 12:25:52
7 1937 BATTLESHIP BYS/SYC/MCYC 28:11 96.5 29:12 Hayden Brown Harrison Rietman 29er 7.0 12:28:11
8 1573 FREQUENT FLYER RYCV 30:16 96.5 31:22 David Johnson Michael Johnson 29er 8.0 12:30:16
9 1297 SLY TURKEY RGYC 32:05 96.5 33:15 Will Newman Charlie Friend 29er 9.0 12:32:05
10 006 BLIND MULLET PSC 25:47 76.5 33:42 Jacob Stuchbery Taipan4.9Cat 10.0 12:25:47
11 AUS1409 FRUSTRATION RYCV 33:16 96.5 34:28 Jordan Odriscoll Callum Prestedge 29er 11.0 12:33:16

Division 2 OTB results Start : 12:05
Place Sail No Boat Name From Elapsd YS YS Cor d T Skipper CREW Class Score Fin Tim
1 AUS2954 LATABABE SYC 27:32 108.0 25:30 Martyn Sly Sue Sly Tasar 1.0 12:32:32
2 AUS2769 THE ANTZPANTZ RGYC 27:46 108.0 25:43 Tony Creak Julie Creak Tasar 2.0 12:32:46
3 AUS1583 FLY-BY-WIRE RGYC 28:00 107.5 26:03 Andrew Butler Contender 3.0 12:33:00
4 2854 WATER RAT WYC 28:13 108.0 26:08 Cary Pedicini Pat Pedicini Tasar 4.0 12:33:13
5 2924 LODDON CALLING CCSC 28:47 108.0 26:39 Chas Thompson Tom Cobden Tasar 5.0 12:33:47
6 637 DOUBLE TROUBLE PSC 31:46 118.5 26:48 Roger Kennett Impulse 6.0 12:36:46
7 1073 TUCKERS RGYC 30:31 112.5 27:08 Jessica Case RsAero7 7.5 12:35:31
7 AUS2320 SLAMMER RGYC 29:10 107.5 27:08 Chris Jones Contender 7.5 12:34:10
9 AUS1539 MR BUMP SYC 29:19 107.5 27:16 Simon Dubbin Contender 9.0 12:34:19
10 1327 IDIOT GRIN RGYC 30:08 107.5 28:02 Thomas Stuchbery Contender 10.0 12:35:08
11 1189 TBA ASC-ALBERT 31:45 112.5 28:13 Ron Fergusson RsAero7 11.0 12:36:45
12 AUS2851 EDGE OFF AYC 30:38 108.0 28:22 Craig Shepherd Deborah Shepherd Tasar 12.0 12:35:38
13 AUS2551 MAGIC MOMENTS RGYC 31:35 108.0 29:15 Rhys Short Peter Short Tasar 13.0 12:36:35
14 199248 HUGE SYC 35:18 116.0 30:26 Rob Hartnett LaserRadial 14.0 12:40:18
15 130496 TROUBLE MAKER RGYC 37:43 113.0 33:23 Simon Hunter Laser 15.0 12:42:43
16 49081 VITESSE BYC 39:29 112.0 35:15 Andrew Grant Tba Tba 420 16.0 12:44:29
DNC 2125 TIPSY MCCYC   107.5   Andrew Barrett Contender 18.0  

Results by : TopYacht Software

Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series Index


Footer Image