Header File

Melges 24 Worlds

Hosted By Royal Geelong Yacht Club

PROVISIONAL RESULTS

Updated:  2/02/2014  15:48:02

Series Results [Open] up to Race 11 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Sers Score Sail # Race 11 Race 10 Race 9 Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1   21 BLU MOON Flavio Favini 28.0 SUI825 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 [7.0] 3.0 6.0
2   17 STAR Harry Melges 36.0 USA841 4.0 6.0 3.0 [13.0Z] 9.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0
3   27 WEST MARINE RIGGING/ Bora Gulari 37.0 USA820 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 [8.0]
4   19 CAVILLINO / MCLUBE Chris Larson 44.0 CAN795 1.0 [17.0] 10.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 1.0 1.0
5   16 AUDI Riccardo Simoneschi 52.0 ITA840 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 [19.0] 4.0 4.0
6   02 MELGES ASIA - KAITO Nathan Wilmot 66.0 AUS709 10.0 4.0 9.0 2.0 [16.0] 10.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 9.0
7   24 MONSOON Bruce Ayres 70.0 USA747 12.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 [16.0] 11.0 1.0 5.0 7.0
8   26 ALTEA Andrea Rachelli 78.0 ITA735 6.0 8.0 8.0 [18.0Z] 7.0 13.0 16.0G 3.0 4.0 10.0 3.0
9   11 ROGER THAT Cameron Miles 85.0 AUS750 13.0 3.0 11.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 [19.0] 12.0 8.0 12.0 10.0
10   23 THREEBOND Tetsuya Matsunaga 88.0 JPN797 5.0 13.0 5.0 10.0 13.0Z 9.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 [13.0]
11   03 BANDIT Warwick Rooklyn 102.0 AUS814 [27.0Q] 16.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 23.0 12.0
12   22 REDMIST Robin Deussen 107.0 AUS607 8.0 19.0 13.0 [24.0] 12.0 11.0 13.0 6.0 14.0 6.0 5.0
13   10 KLEINE RAINBOW Bent Dietrich 136.6 GER624 16.0 12.0 15.0 14.6G 17.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 14.0 [23.0]
14 8.0S 07 AMIGOS Geoff Fogarty 143.0 AUS816 18.0 9.0 17.0 15.0 [22.0] 19.0 8.0 17.0 13.0 11.0 16.0
15   15 ESPRIT Makoto Nagahashi 143.0 JPN783 11.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 13.0 16.0 22.0 [22.0] 11.0 19.0 11.0
16   08 ADRENALINE Hamish Nicol 148.0 AUS514 17.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 [23.0] 15.0 15.0 18.0
17   25 TEAM MORRIS FINANCE Brendan Garner 162.0 AUS215 9.0 11.0 19.0 14.0 20.0 22.0 14.0 14.0 22.0 17.0 [22.0]
18   09 KOWABUNGA Dave Alexander 163.0 AUS679 15.0 21.0 12.0 12.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 15.0 17.0 [22.0] 20.0
19   05 CONCUBINE Jason Ward 178.0 AUS831 14.0 18.0 21.0 [22.0] 14.0 17.0 20.0 19.0 16.0 20.0 19.0
20   20 OUTLIER David Royle 183.0 AUS558 20.0 24.0 23.0 [27.0Z] 23.0 8.0 18.0A 20.0 20.0 13.0 14.0
21   14 NO COMMENT David Young 186.0 AUS746 21.0 10.0 22.0 18.0 15.0 [25.0] 23.0 21.0 23.0 16.0 17.0
22   12 +GST Stephen Girdis 187.0 AUS762 19.0 20.0 20.0 16.0 19.0 21.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 [24.0]
23   04 OUTRAGE-US Gary Shanks 203.0 AUS815 24.0 23.0 18.0 [25.0] 21.0 24.0 21.0 18.0 21.0 18.0 15.0
24   01 VITESSE Scott Farrimond 234.0 AUS710 23.0 22.0 [27.0Z] 21.0 25.0 20.0 26.0 24.0 24.0 24.0 25.0
25   06 PLANIT Anthony Passmore 236.0 AUS686 22.0 26.0 25.0 20.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 26.0 [26.0] 25.0 21.0
26   18 ZINZI SILVER JEWELS Ken Abbott 255.0 AUS133 25.0 25.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 26.0 25.0 25.0 25.0 26.0 [26.0]

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht Software

Close Window |  Print This Page

LinkBack : back to Series page