Provisional/Progressive Series Scores for the Tasar States Series

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RAF S=DNS T=TLE U=DUT V=AVG X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)
Series Results [Tasar States] for Tasar up to Race 8 (Drops = 1)
Place Ties Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew From Sers Score Race 8 Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 1.0S 2883 SMAC H Mcfarlane C Payne   22.0 1.0 [12.0] 6.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0
2 1.0S 2871 Ridgididge P Ridgeway B Ridgeway   22.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 [9.0]
3   2891 Poms Away P Ellis C Birbeck   22.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 [9.0] 8.0
4   2858 Doppio P Hackett C Dance   27.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 [13.5] 4.0
5   2857 Roll Your Own C McPhee G Berry   31.0 [25.0C] 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 10.0
6   2905 Trace Aliment A Murray D Eger   40.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 [22.0] 2.0 6.0 5.0
7   2923 The Dark Side M Vandenberg C Davies   69.0 [25.0C] 4.0 14.0 16.0 9.0 3.0 16.0 7.0
8   2769 The Antz Pantz T Creak J Creak   71.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 13.0 [23.0] 17.0 7.0 1.0
9   2788 Windfix R Martin N Martin   72.0 11.0 8.0 9.0 [21.0] 13.0 15.0 5.0 11.0
10   2910 Helter Skelter D Elmslie D Elmslie   76.0 10.0 16.0 11.0 [17.0] 12.0 7.0 8.0 12.0
11   2924 Loddon Calling C Thompson L Thompson   76.5 9.0 17.0 [18.0] 8.0 8.0 11.5 17.0 6.0
12   2826 Aquaholic C Allen L Allen   81.5 8.0 15.0 [17.0] 6.0 10.0 13.0 13.5 16.0
13   2551 Magic Moments J Short P Short   83.0 [25.0C] 7.0 12.0 11.0 15.0 10.0 4.0 24.0F
14   2790 On Edge K Binks L Binks   85.5 16.0 14.0 5.0 14.0 [16.0] 11.5 12.0 13.0
15   2830 Oggy Wawa S Templeton N Kidman   86.0 [25.0C] 6.0 7.0 15.0 19.0 14.0 10.0 15.0
16   2854 Water Rat C Pedicini P Pedicini   88.0 7.0 10.0 16.0 [18.0] 14.0 16.0 11.0 14.0
17   2608 True Blue D Beatley D Watkins   97.0 25.0C 25.0C [25.0C] 10.0 11.0 9.0 15.0 2.0
18   2142 Shearwater M Tonner M Tonner   100.0 6.0 13.0 15.0 9.0 7.0 25.0C 25.0C [25.0C]
19   2856 Sheepstations J Ross J Bange   121.0 25.0C [25.0C] 13.0 12.0 6.0 24.0F 24.0Q 17.0
20   2789 Ice Cube I Scholes D Canta   128.0 13.0 18.0 [21.0] 19.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 20.0
21   2864 The Grey Ghost W Ward A Pimm   129.0 15.0 19.0 20.0 20.0 18.0 19.0 18.0 [21.0]
22   2796 Sirocco P Collins B Woods   132.0 14.0 20.0 22.0 [22.0] 17.0 21.0 19.0 19.0
23   2642 Ze Shed B Vinot K Vinot   137.0 17.0 21.0 19.0 [23.0] 21.0 20.0 21.0 18.0
24   1916 On The Run T Fox H Fox   159.0 18.0 25.0C 23.0 25.0C [25.0F] 24.0S 22.0 22.0


© Copyright Royal Geelong Yacht Club. All rights reserved.