R G Y C Honour Boards

Double Click to View
Right Click to Download


File Name Save Date File Size Link
12 Foot Cadet Aggregrate Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 144 Kb
50 Year Member Roll Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 138 Kb
A F Verfurth Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 103 Kb
Adams 12 Aggregrate Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 64 Kb
Alpha Course Last Race of the Season Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 175 Kb
Associates Presidents Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 73 Kb
Best Found and Maintained Non OTB Boat Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 98 Kb
Best Performed Geelong Boat in Regatta Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 79 Kb
Best performing Boat in ORCV Series Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 157 Kb
Bolle Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 67 Kb
Brockman Memorial Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 83 Kb
CHS Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 67 Kb
Cadet Best at National Championships (1) Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 232 Kb
Cadet Best at National Championships Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 83 Kb
Cadet Blue Division Handicap Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 237 Kb
Cadet Club Championship Runner Up Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 226 Kb
Cadet Club Championship Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 234 Kb
Cadet Combined Windward-Leeward Sub Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 192 Kb
Cadet Corio Bay Championship Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 79 Kb
Cadet Crews Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 73 Kb
Cadet Deakin Championship Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 184 Kb
Cadet Heath Trophy Recipients Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 244 Kb
Cadet Last Race of the Season Thu 31/05/2018 19:51 221 Kb
Cadet Maiden Skippers Race Sat 16/06/2018 23:17 180 Kb
Cadet Major Title Winners Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 77 Kb
Cadet Red Division Championship Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 222 Kb
Cadet Red Division Handicap Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 16 Kb
Cadet Single-Handed Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 211 Kb
Cadet WLT Fleet Handicap Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 215 Kb
Cadet _ Best Found and Maintained Boat Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 227 Kb
Cam Dawson Ford Perpetual Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 130 Kb
Cruisers Division Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 68 Kb
Cruisers Division Portarlington Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 63 Kb
Cruising Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 67 Kb
Davidsons Accountants Perpetual Tray Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 237 Kb
Div I AMS Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 73 Kb
Div I Lorna A Anderson Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 92 Kb
Division I Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 96 Kb
Division I Olympic (WLT) Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 73 Kb
Division I Portarlington Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 94 Kb
Division I Williamstown to Geelong Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 269 Kb
Division I Windward and Return Aggregate Thu 14/06/2018 12:35 124 Kb
Division I Winter Series Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 157 Kb
Division I Winter Series Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 225 Kb
Division II Aggregate Runner-Up Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 75 Kb
Division II Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 94 Kb
Division II Maiden Helmsman Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 171 Kb
Division II Nominated Events Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 180 Kb
Division II Portarlington Race (from 2008) Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 71 Kb
Division II Windward and Return Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 77 Kb
Division II Winter Series Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 221 Kb
Division III Aggregate Winner Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 74 Kb
Division III Club Course Sub Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 68 Kb
Doug Hocking Perpetual Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 200 Kb
Dragon Class Championship Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 237 Kb
Dragon Class Corio Bay Championship Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 196 Kb
Dragon Class Handicap Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 145 Kb
Dragon Winter Series Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 147 Kb
Etchells Championship Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 72 Kb
Etchells Performance Handicap Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 72 Kb
Etchells Pre-Christmas Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 70 Kb
Fireball Class Championship Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 229 Kb
Fireball Class Handicap Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 170 Kb
Flying Dutchman Class Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 170 Kb
Flying Fifteen Championship Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 148 Kb
Flying Fifteen Handicap Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 171 Kb
Ford Regatta (Eric Gibson) Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 225 Kb
Ford Regatta - Cock of Ford Twilight Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 185 Kb
Friday Night (Tuff) Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 168 Kb
Gar Vautier Memorial Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 79 Kb
Geelong Advertiser Trophy - Heat One Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 157 Kb
Geelong Advertiser Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 258 Kb
Geelong to Queenscliff Stern Chaser Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 83 Kb
Geoff Wood Memorial Sextant Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 79 Kb
IMS Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 66 Kb
IOR Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 219 Kb
IRC Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 211 Kb
International Red Hand Event Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 160 Kb
JOG Aggregrate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 173 Kb
JOG Series_Australia Day Regatta Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 180 Kb
Jocky Jones Trophy Recipients Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 82 Kb
John Sykes Youth Award Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 146 Kb
Keel-Boat Last Race Winners Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 78 Kb
Keelboat Lady Skippers Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 72 Kb
Kings Cup for Thunderbirds Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 156 Kb
Laser Championship Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 204 Kb
Laser Handicap (and Others) Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 234 Kb
Life Members Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 71 Kb
Martini Marine Perpetual Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 131 Kb
Members Who Served in 1914-1918 War Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 71 Kb
Members Who Served in 1939-1945 War Thu 31/05/2018 19:52 72 Kb
Mistral Bowl Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 74 Kb
Mixed Class Handicap Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 197 Kb
Mixed Class OTB Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 68 Kb
Most Improved Skipper Cadet Class Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 185 Kb
Navigation Rally Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 157 Kb
Nelson Cup Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 83 Kb
Night Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 186 Kb
Open Catamaran Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 166 Kb
Optimist Championship Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 187 Kb
Outer Harbour Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 86 Kb
Past Commodores Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 81 Kb
Regatta VYC Handicap Teams Winner Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 160 Kb
Results Archive Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 1 Kb
Ruth Plummer Perpetual Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 94 Kb
Senior Members’ Dinghy Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 183 Kb
Sir Winston Churchill Trophy 1982-1998 Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 220 Kb
Snipe Class Championship Aggregrate Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 144 Kb
Spencer Nall Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 185 Kb
Striproll Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 386 Kb
Subseries _ Cutty Sark Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 78 Kb
Thacker Shield Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 110 Kb
Three-Person Keelboat Handicap Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 170 Kb
Thunderbird Class Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 79 Kb
Thunderbird Handicap Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 192 Kb
Thunderbird Victorian State Champion Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 178 Kb
Tuff Marine Power Drive Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 79 Kb
Twilight Series MBA Geelong Twilight Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 178 Kb
Twilight Series RGYC Foundation Race Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 69 Kb
Two Handed Series Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 80 Kb
WBF Classic Yachts Aggregate Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 152 Kb
WBF Motor Boat Concours d Elegance Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 123 Kb
Wednesday Twilight Media Night Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 163 Kb
Wilfred Libby Memorial Trophy Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 88 Kb
Williamstown to Geelong Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 143 Kb
Wooden Boat Festival Best Dressed Boat Under 30 Feet Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 142 Kb
Wooden Boat Festival Best Dressed Boat Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 195 Kb
Yachting World Diamond Class Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 153 Kb
Youth Mixed Class Member Deemed Most Worthy Thu 31/05/2018 19:53 156 Kb
Handy Links to Associated Documents
Link to Deeds of Gift .pdf Documents
Link to Native (Microsoft Word) Honour Board Documents